2018 QRTS Round 3 Stage 3: Team Time Trial

Race Overview

General Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Hill Climb Classification:
Leading Team:
53 Andrew SMALL (FLW)
70 Nick MALYNN (CCN)
77 Kyle GODSON (TCR)
FLW Foil Wheels

Teams Time Trial Result

Time Gap
1. FLW Foil Wheels 56:35.3
2. CCN CCN Sport 58:15.8 +1:40
3. NXR NX Racing 58:37.4 +2:02
4. TQR Tineli Queensland Racing 59:21.2 +2:46
5. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing 1h01:10.4 +4:35
6. WRO Wray Organics 1h02:13.5 +5:38
7. INV Intervelo p/b Crocosaurus Cove 1h03:22.2 +6:47
8. CSC Cycle Sport Collective 1h04:03.5 +7:28
9. BSR Black Sheep Racing Club 1h05:12.7 +8:37
10. MGA Mipela GeoSoultions - Altitiude Racing Team 1h05:35.1 +9:00

Stage 2 Result

Time Gap
1. 59 Matthew LAMBERT (FLW) 56:35.3
2. 53 Andrew SMALL (FLW) 56:35.3 +0
3. 58 Brent DUCKER (FLW) 56:35.3 +0
4. 55 Cameron ALLAN (FLW) 56:35.3 +0
5. 70 Nick MALYNN (CCN) 58:15.8 +1:40
6. 63 Sean MURRAY (CCN) 58:15.8 +1:40
7. 65 Shannon SAXBY (CCN) 58:15.8 +1:40
8. 66 Neil SHANNON (CCN) 58:15.8 +1:40
9. 67 Jason PORTER (CCN) 58:15.8 +1:40
10. 83 Andrew MATHEISON (NXR) 58:37.4 +2:02
11. 87 Paul ANDREWS (NXR) 58:37.4 +2:02
12. 82 Mark LASPINA (NXR) 58:37.4 +2:02
13. 89 Gary HOWELL (NXR) 58:37.4 +2:02
14. 36 Aaron STEWART (TQR) 59:21.2 +2:46
15. 31 Graeme ROSE (TQR) 59:21.2 +2:46
16. 32 Jesse SUTTON (TQR) 59:21.2 +2:46
17. 39 Kurt KULIBAB (TQR) 59:21.2 +2:46
18. 57 Richie GOODING (FLW) 1h01:07.2 +4:32
19. 73 Adam WILLIAMS (TCR) 1h01:10.4 +4:35
20. 77 Kyle GODSON (TCR) 1h01:10.4 +4:35
21. 78 Luke BONA (TCR) 1h01:10.4 +4:35
22. 76 Pete LAW (TCR) 1h01:10.4 +4:35
23. 81 Andrew FORREST (NXR) 1h01:13.3 +4:38
24. 99 Dean RUSSELL (WRO) 1h02:13.5 +5:38
25. 97 Peter HUNT (WRO) 1h02:13.5 +5:38
26. 93 Brett LUTZE (WRO) 1h02:13.5 +5:38
27. 92 Tim BENSTEAD (WRO) 1h02:13.5 +5:38
28. 37 Ben SUTTON (TQR) 1h02:45.1 +6:10
29. 28 Ben MANSON (INV) 1h03:22.2 +6:47
30. 23 Daniel LOGAN (INV) 1h03:22.2 +6:47
31. 104 Craig O'CONELL (INV) 1h03:22.2 +6:47
32. 29 Blake FROST (INV) 1h03:22.2 +6:47
33. 44 Simon MARTIN (CSC) 1h04:03.5 +7:28
34. 49 Darius ISAACS (CSC) 1h04:03.5 +7:28
35. 47 Andrew GRACE (CSC) 1h04:03.5 +7:28
36. 50 Chris LUSTY (CSC) 1h04:03.5 +7:28
37. 16 Jerey BARBE (BSR) 1h05:12.7 +8:37
38. 11 Daniel WILLIAMS (BSR) 1h05:12.7 +8:37
39. 18 Jelmer SLOB (BSR) 1h05:12.7 +8:37
40. 20 Adam WYLIE (BSR) 1h05:12.7 +8:37
41. 54 Joris VAN DER TANG (FLW) 1h05:32.1 +8:57
42. 5 John O'BRIEN (MGA) 1h05:35.1 +9:00
43. 9 Peter DAWSON (MGA) 1h05:35.1 +9:00
44. 3 Cameron SCHEMBRI (MGA) 1h05:35.1 +9:00
45. 2 Mark RENDER (MGA) 1h05:35.1 +9:00
46. 1 Ric BAKER (MGA) 1h05:35.1 +9:00
47. 86 Adam ROBINSON (NXR) 1h05:45.1 +9:10
48. 43 Dominique VERSTREKEM (CSC) 1h05:52.8 +9:17
49. 15 Dale HEAPS (BSR) 1h06:09.8 +9:34
50. 33 Scott HENSHAW (TQR) 1h09:05.7 +12:30
51. 95 Darren TOMS (WRO) 1h09:32.8 +12:57
52. 91 Gabriel YATES (WRO) 1h09:32.8 +12:57
53. 21 Matt THOMPSON (INV) 1h10:32.5 +13:57
54. 64 Adam DAWSON (CCN) 1h10:36.1 +14:01
55. 72 Glenn KELSO (TCR) 1h11:21.0 +14:46
dnf 8 Ben INNES (MGA)
dnf 102 Chris SLOCOMBE (INV)

General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 53 Andrew SMALL (FLW) 2h32:58
2. 59 Matthew LAMBERT (FLW) +0
3. 58 Brent DUCKER (FLW) +0
4. 55 Cameron ALLAN (FLW) +45
5. 70 Nick MALYNN (CCN) +1:36
6. 63 Sean MURRAY (CCN) +1:40
7. 83 Andrew MATHEISON (NXR) +2:02
8. 87 Paul ANDREWS (NXR) +2:02
9. 66 Neil SHANNON (CCN) +2:22
10. 82 Mark LASPINA (NXR) +2:40
11. 31 Graeme ROSE (TQR) +3:00
12. 39 Kurt KULIBAB (TQR) +3:00
13. 65 Shannon SAXBY (CCN) +3:26
14. 73 Adam WILLIAMS (TCR) +4:35
15. 77 Kyle GODSON (TCR) +4:35
16. 81 Andrew FORREST (NXR) +5:31
17. 99 Dean RUSSELL (WRO) +5:38
18. 76 Pete LAW (TCR) +6:34
19. 28 Ben MANSON (INV) +6:47
20. 104 Craig O'CONELL (INV) +6:47
21. 93 Brett LUTZE (WRO) +7:05
22. 37 Ben SUTTON (TQR) +8:09
23. 36 Aaron STEWART (TQR) +8:34
24. 18 Jelmer SLOB (BSR) +8:37
25. 50 Chris LUSTY (CSC) +8:46
26. 78 Luke BONA (TCR) +9:46
27. 16 Jerey BARBE (BSR) +10:16
28. 57 Richie GOODING (FLW) +10:20
29. 67 Jason PORTER (CCN) +10:24
30. 54 Joris VAN DER TANG (FLW) +10:43
31. 1 Ric BAKER (MGA) +10:50
32. 97 Peter HUNT (WRO) +11:02
33. 3 Cameron SCHEMBRI (MGA) +11:22
34. 5 John O'BRIEN (MGA) +11:35
35. 23 Daniel LOGAN (INV) +12:30
36. 9 Peter DAWSON (MGA) +12:32
37. 2 Mark RENDER (MGA) +12:32
38. 32 Jesse SUTTON (TQR) +13:07
39. 92 Tim BENSTEAD (WRO) +14:56
40. 86 Adam ROBINSON (NXR) +15:00
41. 89 Gary HOWELL (NXR) +15:08
42. 64 Adam DAWSON (CCN) +15:47
43. 91 Gabriel YATES (WRO) +18:45
44. 21 Matt THOMPSON (INV) +19:37
45. 49 Darius ISAACS (CSC) +20:14
46. 15 Dale HEAPS (BSR) +22:42
47. 33 Scott HENSHAW (TQR) +22:46
48. 11 Daniel WILLIAMS (BSR) +22:48
49. 20 Adam WYLIE (BSR) +22:48
50. 43 Dominique VERSTREKEM (CSC) +27:49
51. 72 Glenn KELSO (TCR) +27:52
52. 44 Simon MARTIN (CSC) +29:52
53. 47 Andrew GRACE (CSC) +30:10
54. 95 Darren TOMS (WRO) +30:11
55. 29 Blake FROST (INV) +33:33
dnf 8 Ben INNES (MGA)
dnf 102 Chris SLOCOMBE (INV)

Sprint Classification

After Stage 2

1. 70 Nick MALYNN (CCN) 30 pt
2. 53 Andrew SMALL (FLW) 15
3. 59 Matthew LAMBERT (FLW) 13
4. 23 Daniel LOGAN (INV) 12
5. 82 Mark LASPINA (NXR) 10
6. 77 Kyle GODSON (TCR) 10
7. 73 Adam WILLIAMS (TCR) 6
8. 83 Andrew MATHEISON (NXR) 3
9. 87 Paul ANDREWS (NXR) 3

Mountain Classification

After Stage 2

1. 77 Kyle GODSON (TCR) 42 pt
2. 70 Nick MALYNN (CCN) 30
3. 59 Matthew LAMBERT (FLW) 20
4. 28 Ben MANSON (INV) 20
5. 16 Jerey BARBE (BSR) 20
6. 73 Adam WILLIAMS (TCR) 8

Teams General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. FLW Foil Wheels 7h38:54
2. CCN CCN Sport +5:38
3. NXR NX Racing +6:44
4. TQR Tineli Queensland Racing +10:45
5. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing +15:44
6. WRO Wray Organics +23:45
7. INV Intervelo p/b Crocosaurus Cove +26:01
8. MGA Mipela GeoSoultions - Altitiude Racing Team +33:47
9. BSR Black Sheep Racing Club +40:38
10. CSC Cycle Sport Collective +55:00