2018 QRTS Round 3 Stage 4: Criterium

Race Overview

General Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Hill Climb Classification:
Leading Team:
53 Andrew SMALL (FLW)
23 Daniel LOGAN (INV)
77 Kyle GODSON (TCR)
FLW Foil Wheels

Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 83 Andrew MATHEISON (NXR) 41:36
2. 2 Mark RENDER (MGA) +0
3. 77 Kyle GODSON (TCR) +0
4. 23 Daniel LOGAN (INV) +0
5. 53 Andrew SMALL (FLW) +0
6. 59 Matthew LAMBERT (FLW) +0
7. 87 Paul ANDREWS (NXR) +0
8. 104 Craig O'CONELL (INV) +0
9. 39 Kurt KULIBAB (TQR) +0
10. 73 Adam WILLIAMS (TCR) +0
11. 95 Darren TOMS (WRO) +0
12. 15 Dale HEAPS (BSR) +0
13. 50 Chris LUSTY (CSC) +0
14. 36 Aaron STEWART (TQR) +0
15. 70 Nick MALYNN (CCN) +0
16. 31 Graeme ROSE (TQR) +0
17. 97 Peter HUNT (WRO) +0
18. 66 Neil SHANNON (CCN) +0
19. 91 Gabriel YATES (WRO) +0
20. 81 Andrew FORREST (NXR) +0
21. 37 Ben SUTTON (TQR) +0
22. 99 Dean RUSSELL (WRO) +0
23. 58 Brent DUCKER (FLW) +0
24. 63 Sean MURRAY (CCN) +0
25. 76 Pete LAW (TCR) +0
26. 21 Matt THOMPSON (INV) +0
27. 82 Mark LASPINA (NXR) +0
28. 55 Cameron ALLAN (FLW) +0
29. 16 Jerey BARBE (BSR) +0
30. 49 Darius ISAACS (CSC) +10
31. 3 Cameron SCHEMBRI (MGA) +10
32. 18 Jelmer SLOB (BSR) +10
33. 33 Scott HENSHAW (TQR) +10
34. 28 Ben MANSON (INV) +13
35. 57 Richie GOODING (FLW) +17
36. 78 Luke BONA (TCR) +18
37. 64 Adam DAWSON (CCN) +19
38. 93 Brett LUTZE (WRO) +19
39. 54 Joris VAN DER TANG (FLW) +22
40. 5 John O'BRIEN (MGA) +26
41. 86 Adam ROBINSON (NXR) +29
42. 43 Dominique VERSTREKEM (CSC) +29
43. 11 Daniel WILLIAMS (BSR) +29
44. 65 Shannon SAXBY (CCN) +29
45. 9 Peter DAWSON (MGA) +33
46. 67 Jason PORTER (CCN) +33
47. 89 Gary HOWELL (NXR) +36
48. 1 Ric BAKER (MGA) +50
49. 32 Jesse SUTTON (TQR) +10:50
50. 92 Tim BENSTEAD (WRO) +10:50
51. 44 Simon MARTIN (CSC) +10:50
52. 47 Andrew GRACE (CSC) +10:50
dns 20 Adam WYLIE (BSR)
dns 29 Blake FROST (INV)
dns 72 Glenn KELSO (TCR)

General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 53 Andrew SMALL (FLW) 3h14:34
2. 59 Matthew LAMBERT (FLW) +0
3. 58 Brent DUCKER (FLW) +0
4. 55 Cameron ALLAN (FLW) +45
5. 70 Nick MALYNN (CCN) +1:36
6. 63 Sean MURRAY (CCN) +1:40
7. 83 Andrew MATHEISON (NXR) +2:02
8. 87 Paul ANDREWS (NXR) +2:02
9. 66 Neil SHANNON (CCN) +2:22
10. 82 Mark LASPINA (NXR) +2:40
11. 39 Kurt KULIBAB (TQR) +3:00
12. 31 Graeme ROSE (TQR) +3:00
13. 65 Shannon SAXBY (CCN) +3:55
14. 77 Kyle GODSON (TCR) +4:35
15. 73 Adam WILLIAMS (TCR) +4:35
16. 81 Andrew FORREST (NXR) +5:31
17. 99 Dean RUSSELL (WRO) +5:38
18. 76 Pete LAW (TCR) +6:34
19. 104 Craig O'CONELL (INV) +6:47
20. 28 Ben MANSON (INV) +7:00
21. 93 Brett LUTZE (WRO) +7:24
22. 37 Ben SUTTON (TQR) +8:09
23. 36 Aaron STEWART (TQR) +8:34
24. 50 Chris LUSTY (CSC) +8:46
25. 18 Jelmer SLOB (BSR) +8:47
26. 78 Luke BONA (TCR) +10:04
27. 16 Jerey BARBE (BSR) +10:16
28. 57 Richie GOODING (FLW) +10:37
29. 67 Jason PORTER (CCN) +10:57
30. 97 Peter HUNT (WRO) +11:02
31. 54 Joris VAN DER TANG (FLW) +11:05
32. 3 Cameron SCHEMBRI (MGA) +11:32
33. 1 Ric BAKER (MGA) +11:40
34. 5 John O'BRIEN (MGA) +12:01
35. 23 Daniel LOGAN (INV) +12:30
36. 2 Mark RENDER (MGA) +12:32
37. 9 Peter DAWSON (MGA) +13:05
38. 86 Adam ROBINSON (NXR) +15:29
39. 89 Gary HOWELL (NXR) +15:44
40. 64 Adam DAWSON (CCN) +16:06
41. 91 Gabriel YATES (WRO) +18:45
42. 21 Matt THOMPSON (INV) +19:37
43. 49 Darius ISAACS (CSC) +20:24
44. 15 Dale HEAPS (BSR) +22:42
45. 33 Scott HENSHAW (TQR) +22:56
46. 11 Daniel WILLIAMS (BSR) +23:17
47. 32 Jesse SUTTON (TQR) +23:57
48. 92 Tim BENSTEAD (WRO) +25:46
49. 43 Dominique VERSTREKEM (CSC) +28:18
50. 95 Darren TOMS (WRO) +30:11
51. 44 Simon MARTIN (CSC) +40:42
52. 47 Andrew GRACE (CSC) +41:00
dnf 8 Ben INNES (MGA)
dnf 20 Adam WYLIE (BSR)
dnf 29 Blake FROST (INV)
dnf 72 Glenn KELSO (TCR)
dnf 102 Chris SLOCOMBE (INV)

Sprint Classification

Final Result

1. 23 Daniel LOGAN (INV) 36 pt
2. 70 Nick MALYNN (CCN) 30
3. 53 Andrew SMALL (FLW) 25
4. 2 Mark RENDER (MGA) 25
5. 83 Andrew MATHEISON (NXR) 18
6. 77 Kyle GODSON (TCR) 16
7. 59 Matthew LAMBERT (FLW) 13
8. 82 Mark LASPINA (NXR) 13
9. 97 Peter HUNT (WRO) 10
10. 87 Paul ANDREWS (NXR) 6
11. 73 Adam WILLIAMS (TCR) 6
12. 104 Craig O'CONELL (INV) 6

Intermediate Sprints

Sprint 1

1. 23 Daniel LOGAN (INV) 15 pt
2. 97 Peter HUNT (WRO) 10
3. 104 Craig O'CONELL (INV) 6
4. 87 Paul ANDREWS (NXR) 3

Sprint 2

1. 2 Mark RENDER (MGA) 15 pt
2. 53 Andrew SMALL (FLW) 10
3. 23 Daniel LOGAN (INV) 6
4. 82 Mark LASPINA (NXR) 3

Sprint Finish

1. 83 Andrew MATHEISON (NXR) 15 pt
2. 2 Mark RENDER (MGA) 10
3. 77 Kyle GODSON (TCR) 6
4. 23 Daniel LOGAN (INV) 3

Mountain Classification

Final Result

1. 77 Kyle GODSON (TCR) 42 pt
2. 70 Nick MALYNN (CCN) 30
3. 59 Matthew LAMBERT (FLW) 20
4. 28 Ben MANSON (INV) 20
5. 16 Jerey BARBE (BSR) 20
6. 73 Adam WILLIAMS (TCR) 8

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. NXR NX Racing (83, 87, 81) 2h04:48
2. FLW Foil Wheels (53, 59, 58) +0
3. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing (77, 73, 76) +0
4. INV Intervelo p/b Crocosaurus Cove (23, 104, 21) +0
5. TQR Tineli Queensland Racing (39, 36, 31) +0
6. WRO Wray Organics (95, 97, 91) +0
7. CCN CCN Sport (70, 66, 63) +0
8. BSR Black Sheep Racing Club (15, 16, 18) +10
9. MGA Mipela GeoSoultions - Altitiude Racing Team (2, 3, 5) +36
10. CSC Cycle Sport Collective (50, 49, 43) +39

Teams General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. FLW Foil Wheels 9h43:42
2. CCN CCN Sport +5:38
3. NXR NX Racing +6:44
4. TQR Tineli Queensland Racing +10:45
5. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing +15:44
6. WRO Wray Organics +23:45
7. INV Intervelo p/b Crocosaurus Cove +26:01
8. MGA Mipela GeoSoultions - Altitiude Racing Team +34:23
9. BSR Black Sheep Racing Club +40:48
10. CSC Cycle Sport Collective +55:39

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel