2018 QRTS Round 3 Stage 3: Team Time Trial

Race Overview

General Classification:
Young Rider Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Hill Climb Classification:
Leading Team:
46 Annelise JEFFERIES (BCL)
48 Francesca SEWELL (BCL)
11 Nicky ROLLS (SPL)
23 Bree WILSON (FPL)
BCL Brisbane Camperland

Teams Time Trial Result

Time Gap
1. CP1 Composite Team 1 1h06:16.0
2. BCL Brisbane Camperland 1h06:22.0 +6
3. SPL Splatt Lawyers Racing 1h07:22.9 +1:06
4. ASA Alpha Sport Altitude Women 1h08:51.6 +2:35
5. RCW Racing Club Womens Team 1h09:04.1 +2:48
6. CP2 Composite Team 2 1h09:12.5 +2:56
7. FPL Four PL Racing 1h18:02.2 +11:46

Stage 2 Result

Time Gap
1. 57 Diane OTLEY-DOE (CP1) 1h06:16.0
2. 53 Michelle COOKE (CP1) 1h06:16.0 +0
3. 54 Amanda KYNEUR (CP1) 1h06:16.0 +0
4. 46 Annelise JEFFERIES (BCL) 1h06:22.0 +6
5. 43 Steph CORSETT (BCL) 1h06:22.0 +6
6. 48 Francesca SEWELL (BCL) 1h06:22.0 +6
7. 49 Alex MARTIN-WALLACE (BCL) 1h07:01.0 +45
8. 11 Nicky ROLLS (SPL) 1h07:22.9 +1:06
9. 14 Simone LONGDEN (SPL) 1h07:22.9 +1:06
10. 13 Jaime GUNNING (SPL) 1h07:22.9 +1:06
11. 2 Bridget MALLORY (ASA) 1h08:51.6 +2:35
12. 3 Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (ASA) 1h08:51.6 +2:35
13. 5 Jena SLAVIN (ASA) 1h08:51.6 +2:35
14. 1 Faye GOODYEAR (ASA) 1h08:51.6 +2:35
15. 6 Anna BECK (ASA) 1h08:51.6 +2:35
16. 31 Cassandra DODD (RCW) 1h09:04.1 +2:48
17. 34 Mairi MACKINNON (RCW) 1h09:04.1 +2:48
18. 39 Liz FANCUTT (RCW) 1h09:04.1 +2:48
19. 38 Megan WILLIAMS (CP2) 1h09:12.5 +2:56
20. 58 Deborah LATOUF (CP2) 1h09:12.5 +2:56
21. 52 Pia SMITH (CP2) 1h09:12.5 +2:56
22. 7 Heather WILSON (ASA) 1h12:32.9 +6:16
23. 15 Carmen BARNEY (SPL) 1h12:53.2 +6:37
24. 40 Amanda ROOMALEN (RCW) 1h14:32.1 +8:16
25. 37 Chevonne ARROWSMITH (RCW) 1h14:32.1 +8:16
26. 41 Brooke CARNES (BCL) 1h16:42.0 +10:26
27. 51 Saskia DECKERS (CP2) 1h17:01.3 +10:45
28. 23 Bree WILSON (FPL) 1h18:02.2 +11:46
29. 24 Lauren HOOPER (FPL) 1h18:02.2 +11:46
30. 26 Emma PRATT (FPL) 1h18:02.2 +11:46
31. 44 Emma GREEN (BCL) 1h19:08.3 +12:52
32. 56 Sophie MCAULEY (CP1) 1h19:10.0 +12:54
dns 32 Maddison TAYLOR (RCW)

General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 46 Annelise JEFFERIES (BCL) 2h58:32
2. 48 Francesca SEWELL (BCL) +0
3. 13 Jaime GUNNING (SPL) +19
4. 57 Diane OTLEY-DOE (CP1) +27
5. 53 Michelle COOKE (CP1) +27
6. 43 Steph CORSETT (BCL) +30
7. 54 Amanda KYNEUR (CP1) +37
8. 49 Alex MARTIN-WALLACE (BCL) +39
9. 11 Nicky ROLLS (SPL) +1:00
10. 3 Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (ASA) +2:29
11. 31 Cassandra DODD (RCW) +2:42
12. 39 Liz FANCUTT (RCW) +2:46
13. 38 Megan WILLIAMS (CP2) +2:50
14. 5 Jena SLAVIN (ASA) +2:59
15. 52 Pia SMITH (CP2) +3:20
16. 58 Deborah LATOUF (CP2) +3:23
17. 14 Simone LONGDEN (SPL) +7:45
18. 2 Bridget MALLORY (ASA) +9:14
19. 6 Anna BECK (ASA) +9:14
20. 34 Mairi MACKINNON (RCW) +9:27
21. 1 Faye GOODYEAR (ASA) +9:45
22. 23 Bree WILSON (FPL) +11:25
23. 15 Carmen BARNEY (SPL) +13:16
24. 7 Heather WILSON (ASA) +13:26
25. 24 Lauren HOOPER (FPL) +13:57
26. 44 Emma GREEN (BCL) +13:57
27. 40 Amanda ROOMALEN (RCW) +14:55
28. 51 Saskia DECKERS (CP2) +17:35
29. 37 Chevonne ARROWSMITH (RCW) +25:31
30. 56 Sophie MCAULEY (CP1) +31:41
31. 41 Brooke CARNES (BCL) +38:53
32. 26 Emma PRATT (FPL) +43:13
dnf 32 Maddison TAYLOR (RCW)

Sprint Classification

After Stage 2

1. 11 Nicky ROLLS (SPL) 18 pt
2. 49 Alex MARTIN-WALLACE (BCL) 16
3. 13 Jaime GUNNING (SPL) 15
4. 48 Francesca SEWELL (BCL) 15
5. 31 Cassandra DODD (RCW) 13
6. 23 Bree WILSON (FPL) 10
7. 57 Diane OTLEY-DOE (CP1) 6
8. 3 Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (ASA) 3
dnf 32 Maddison TAYLOR (RCW) 6

Mountain Classification

After Stage 2

1. 23 Bree WILSON (FPL) 50 pt
2. 13 Jaime GUNNING (SPL) 42
3. 11 Nicky ROLLS (SPL) 32
4. 31 Cassandra DODD (RCW) 8
5. 40 Amanda ROOMALEN (RCW) 8

Young Rider Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 48 Francesca SEWELL (BCL) 2h58:32
2. 13 Jaime GUNNING (SPL) +19
3. 43 Steph CORSETT (BCL) +30
4. 49 Alex MARTIN-WALLACE (BCL) +39
5. 38 Megan WILLIAMS (CP2) +2:50
6. 44 Emma GREEN (BCL) +13:57
7. 56 Sophie MCAULEY (CP1) +31:41
8. 41 Brooke CARNES (BCL) +38:53
9. 26 Emma PRATT (FPL) +43:13

Teams General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. BCL Brisbane Camperland 8h55:36
2. CP1 Composite Team 1 +1:31
3. SPL Splatt Lawyers Racing +9:04
4. CP2 Composite Team 2 +9:33
5. ASA Alpha Sport Altitude Women +14:42
6. RCW Racing Club Womens Team +14:55
7. FPL Four PL Racing +1h08:35

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel