2018 Gold Coast Junior Tour Stage 1: Prologue

Race Overview

General Classification:
33 Zakk PATTERSON (GOLD COAST CYCLING CLUB)

Stage 1 Result

Time Gap
1. 33 Zakk PATTERSON (GOLD COAST CYCLING CLUB) 52.36
2. 32 Alastair MACKELLAR (SUNSHINE COAST CYCLING CLUB) 53.46 +1
3. 31 Dylan HOY (GOLD COAST CYCLING CLUB) 55.78 +3
4. 20 Mitchell YARDE (HAMILTON WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB) 56.17 +4
5. 8 Chris DELABBIO (HAMILTON WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB) 57.00 +5
6. 26 Timothy RICHARDS (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) 57.12 +5
7. 29 Etienne RICHERT (GOLD COAST CYCLING CLUB) 57.37 +5
8. 16 Yunosuke MITSUI (GOLD COAST CYCLING CLUB) 57.56 +5
9. 25 Mitchell LOHMANN (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) 57.87 +5
10. 15 Caelan FARLOW (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) 57.93 +5
10. 27 Col CURRY (FRASER COAST CYCLING CLUB) 57.90 +5
12. 10 Max HOBSON (BRISBANE CYCLING CLUB) 58.04 +6
13. 12 Xander GRIFFITHS (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) 58.66 +6
14. 28 Conor WATSON (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) 58.73 +6
15. 30 Andrew DAVIES (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) 59.03 +7
16. 24 Cooper AVES (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) 59.19 +7
17. 9 Gus SHUGG (LIFECYCLE CYCLING CLUB) 59.80 +7
18. 11 Jake NEWLAND (DARLING DOWNS CYCLING CLUB) 1:00.16 +8
19. 18 Thomas MOORE (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) 1:00.22 +8
20. 13 Jonathan DAVIES (MURWILLUMBAH CYCLE CLUB) 1:00.54 +8
20. 14 Connor ERASMUS (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) 1:00.53 +8
22. 22 Finn WALSH (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) 1:01.31 +9
23. 23 Matt ASHWORTH (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) 1:01.53 +9
24. 17 Ryan MARSH (SUNSHINE COAST CYCLING CLUB) 1:03.11 +11
25. 19 James PANIZZA (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) 1:05.82 +13

General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 33 Zakk PATTERSON (GOLD COAST CYCLING CLUB) 52
2. 32 Alastair MACKELLAR (SUNSHINE COAST CYCLING CLUB) +1
3. 31 Dylan HOY (GOLD COAST CYCLING CLUB) +3
4. 20 Mitchell YARDE (HAMILTON WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB) +4
5. 8 Chris DELABBIO (HAMILTON WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB) +5
6. 26 Timothy RICHARDS (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) +5
7. 29 Etienne RICHERT (GOLD COAST CYCLING CLUB) +5
8. 16 Yunosuke MITSUI (GOLD COAST CYCLING CLUB) +5
9. 25 Mitchell LOHMANN (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) +5
10. 27 Col CURRY (FRASER COAST CYCLING CLUB) +5
10. 15 Caelan FARLOW (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) +5
12. 10 Max HOBSON (BRISBANE CYCLING CLUB) +6
13. 12 Xander GRIFFITHS (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) +6
14. 28 Conor WATSON (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) +6
15. 30 Andrew DAVIES (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) +7
16. 24 Cooper AVES (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) +7
17. 9 Gus SHUGG (LIFECYCLE CYCLING CLUB) +7
18. 11 Jake NEWLAND (DARLING DOWNS CYCLING CLUB) +8
19. 18 Thomas MOORE (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) +8
20. 14 Connor ERASMUS (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) +8
20. 13 Jonathan DAVIES (MURWILLUMBAH CYCLE CLUB) +8
22. 22 Finn WALSH (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) +9
23. 23 Matt ASHWORTH (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) +9
24. 17 Ryan MARSH (SUNSHINE COAST CYCLING CLUB) +11
25. 19 James PANIZZA (BALMORAL CYCLING CLUB) +13