2018 Tour of the South West – Elite A Stage 3: Criterium

Race Overview

General Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Leading Team:
33 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SAS)
3 Patrick LANE (IFM)
IFM InForm MAKE

Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 3 Patrick LANE (IFM) 1h03:41 11
2. 40 Riley HART (BRUNSWICK) +1 6
3. 33 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SAS) +1 7
4. 16 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (TTR) +1 2
5. 1 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (IFM) +1 6
6. 6 Liam WHITE (DPC) +1 2
7. 55 Morgan SMITH (ST GEORGE) +1
8. 21 William MOLONEY-MORTON (ITM) +1
9. 47 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (HAWTHORN) +1
10. 23 Rudy PORTER (ITM) +1
11. 19 Godfrey SLATTERY (TTR) +1
12. 52 Alex HOLDEN (MORNINGTON) +1
13. 51 David RANDALL (MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY) +1
14. 57 Hamish WEBBER (ST KILDA) +1
15. 48 Harry ASKEW (KILKENNY) +1
16. 12 Luke PLAPP (NKR) +1
17. 44 Nicholas SIMPSON (CASTLEMAINE) +1
18. 54 Liam EDWARDS (SHEPPARTON) +1
19. 56 Sebastian PRESLEY (ST KILDA) +1
20. 39 Nathan ELLIOTT (BRUNSWICK) +1 1
21. 11 Sam BASCOMBE (NKR) +1
22. 38 Samual EDDY (BENDIGO & DISTRICT) +1
23. 2 Thomas MCFARLANE (IFM) +8
24. 4 Kallum PARLEVLIET (IFM) +8
25. 43 Ross GORDON (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +8
26. 45 Jack AITKEN (COBURG) +8
27. 7 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (DPC) +8 5
28. 42 Kyle THOMPSON (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +14
29. 46 Angus MADDERN (MT GAMBIER) +16
30. 28 Jack PATZEL (ANP) +19
31. 24 Thomas BENTON (ITM) +25
32. 59 Ryan SCHILT (NETHERLANDS) +29
33. 5 Carter TURNBULL (IFM) +1:05
34. 8 Alexander SMYTH (DPC) +1:27
35. 27 Jordan VILLANI (ANP) +1:39
36. 50 Stuart SMITH (LEONGATHA) +1:39
37. 29 Joel COXON (ANP) +6:09
38. 10 Patrick BURT (DPC) +6:09
39. 32 Braden O'SHEA (SAS) +6:09 1
40. 31 Cooper SAYERS (SAS) +15:09
41. 9 Oliver KENT-SPARK (DPC) +24:09
42. 17 Connor SENS (TTR) +30:09
43. 34 Joshua HARRISON (SAS) +30:09
44. 37 John MAGUIRE (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +30:39
45. 22 Bentley NIQUET-OLDEN (ITM) +30:39
46. 36 Nick LOCANDRO (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +39:39
47. 13 Chris KENNETT (NKR) +39:39
48. 14 Sean ANGUS (NKR) +39:39
dns 53 Tristan SAUNDERS (NORWOOD)

General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 33 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SAS) 3h20:31
2. 6 Liam WHITE (DPC) +3
3. 12 Luke PLAPP (NKR) +4
4. 40 Riley HART (BRUNSWICK) +10
5. 55 Morgan SMITH (ST GEORGE) +14
6. 47 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (HAWTHORN) +29
7. 39 Nathan ELLIOTT (BRUNSWICK) +49
8. 23 Rudy PORTER (ITM) +55
9. 7 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (DPC) +56
10. 1 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (IFM) +1:00
11. 52 Alex HOLDEN (MORNINGTON) +1:03
12. 19 Godfrey SLATTERY (TTR) +1:07
13. 44 Nicholas SIMPSON (CASTLEMAINE) +1:38
14. 4 Kallum PARLEVLIET (IFM) +2:16
15. 5 Carter TURNBULL (IFM) +2:20
16. 54 Liam EDWARDS (SHEPPARTON) +2:24
17. 56 Sebastian PRESLEY (ST KILDA) +2:58
18. 11 Sam BASCOMBE (NKR) +2:59
19. 51 David RANDALL (MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY) +3:29
20. 16 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (TTR) +3:45
21. 21 William MOLONEY-MORTON (ITM) +4:23
22. 3 Patrick LANE (IFM) +4:34
23. 2 Thomas MCFARLANE (IFM) +4:50
24. 45 Jack AITKEN (COBURG) +5:30
25. 38 Samual EDDY (BENDIGO & DISTRICT) +7:32
26. 48 Harry ASKEW (KILKENNY) +7:52
27. 43 Ross GORDON (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +8:00
28. 27 Jordan VILLANI (ANP) +8:21
29. 50 Stuart SMITH (LEONGATHA) +8:28
30. 8 Alexander SMYTH (DPC) +8:37
31. 57 Hamish WEBBER (ST KILDA) +9:28
32. 32 Braden O'SHEA (SAS) +10:19
33. 28 Jack PATZEL (ANP) +10:47
34. 10 Patrick BURT (DPC) +13:06
35. 29 Joel COXON (ANP) +14:34
36. 24 Thomas BENTON (ITM) +16:21
37. 46 Angus MADDERN (MT GAMBIER) +16:35
38. 59 Ryan SCHILT (NETHERLANDS) +19:14
39. 42 Kyle THOMPSON (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +20:30
40. 31 Cooper SAYERS (SAS) +22:35
41. 9 Oliver KENT-SPARK (DPC) +32:34
42. 17 Connor SENS (TTR) +36:57
43. 34 Joshua HARRISON (SAS) +37:41
44. 22 Bentley NIQUET-OLDEN (ITM) +38:07
45. 13 Chris KENNETT (NKR) +48:47
46. 37 John MAGUIRE (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +49:13
47. 14 Sean ANGUS (NKR) +49:15
48. 36 Nick LOCANDRO (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +56:51
dnf 20 Liam PINO (TTR)
dnf 26 Dylan LINDSEY (ANP)
dnf 53 Tristan SAUNDERS (NORWOOD)
dnf 58 Jimmy BUTLER (SUNBURY)

Sprint Classification

Final Result

1. 3 Patrick LANE (IFM) 27 pt
2. 1 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (IFM) 14
3. 33 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SAS) 11
4. 40 Riley HART (BRUNSWICK) 8
5. 7 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (DPC) 6
6. 6 Liam WHITE (DPC) 6
7. 2 Thomas MCFARLANE (IFM) 6
8. 12 Luke PLAPP (NKR) 5
9. 16 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (TTR) 2
10. 55 Morgan SMITH (ST GEORGE) 1
11. 39 Nathan ELLIOTT (BRUNSWICK) 1
12. 32 Braden O'SHEA (SAS) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Sprint 1

1. 33 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SAS) 3 pt
2. 6 Liam WHITE (DPC) 2
3. 32 Braden O'SHEA (SAS) 1

Sprint 2

1. 1 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (IFM) 3 pt
2. 7 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (DPC) 2
3. 3 Patrick LANE (IFM) 1

Sprint 3

1. 7 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (DPC) 3 pt
2. 1 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (IFM) 2
3. 39 Nathan ELLIOTT (BRUNSWICK) 1

Sprint Finish

1. 3 Patrick LANE (IFM) 10 pt
2. 40 Riley HART (BRUNSWICK) 6
3. 33 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SAS) 4
4. 16 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (TTR) 2
5. 1 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (IFM) 1

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. IFM InForm MAKE (3, 1, 2) 3h11:12
2. ITM InForm -TM Insight (21, 23, 24) +18
3. DPC Drapac EF Holistic Development (6, 7, 8) +1:27
4. ANP Anchor Point South Coast (28, 27, 29) +7:58
5. SAS SASI (33, 32, 31) +21:10
6. TTR Total Rush (16, 19, 17) +30:02
7. NKR Nero KOM Racing (12, 11, 13) +39:32

Teams General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. IFM InForm MAKE 10h05:55
2. DPC Drapac EF Holistic Development +21
3. ITM InForm -TM Insight +8:16
4. SAS SASI +28:39
5. ANP Anchor Point South Coast +29:20
6. TTR Total Rush +37:29
7. NKR Nero KOM Racing +47:33