2018 Tour of the South West – Men B Stage 1: Road Race

Race Overview

General Classification:
Sprint Classification:
266 Lewis WALKER (SOUTH COAST)
266 Lewis WALKER (SOUTH COAST)

Stage 1 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 266 Lewis WALKER (SOUTH COAST) 2h15:30 10
2. 254 Charlie BARBER (HAWTHORN) +0 6
3. 250 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BRUNSWICK) +0 4
4. 249 Harrison MCLEAN (LEONGATHA) +2 2
5. 242 Connor RATE (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +2 1
6. 262 Cooper TYE (CENTRAL DISTRICTS) +20
7. 251 Angus MCLEAN (WANGARATTA) +20
8. 261 Jade MADDERN (CASTLEMAINE) +20
9. 241 Brendon GREEN (BLACKBURN) +20
10. 248 Brendan THORNTON (HAWTHORN) +20
11. 256 Nathan OUGH (HAMILTON) +20
12. 252 Will LUMBY (LEONGATHA) +20
13. 245 Dan PECK (COBURG) +20 3
14. 243 Leigh PHILLIPS (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +20 4
15. 246 Ben JONES (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +20 3
16. 264 Luke WIGHT (MT GAMBIER) +20 3
17. 244 Byron WOODS (SHEPPARTON) +26
18. 253 Bradley ERICKSON (FOOTSCRAY) +27
19. 255 Mike KORENEFF (SINGAPORE) +29 4
20. 258 Bryan SCOTT (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +29
21. 257 Paul SPEED (ST KILDA) +5:04
22. 263 Connor GALVIN-RIDGE (LAUNCESTON CITY) +11:09 1
23. 265 Jarrod KING (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +11:42
24. 259 Sean HUGHES-ROBERTS (LAUNCESTON CITY) +16:54
dnf 247 Lachlan MARSHALL (FOOTSCRAY)
dns 260 Kael THOMAS (NORWOOD)

General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 266 Lewis WALKER (SOUTH COAST) 2h15:20
2. 254 Charlie BARBER (HAWTHORN) +4
3. 250 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BRUNSWICK) +6
4. 249 Harrison MCLEAN (LEONGATHA) +10
5. 242 Connor RATE (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +11
6. 243 Leigh PHILLIPS (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +26
7. 245 Dan PECK (COBURG) +27
8. 246 Ben JONES (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +27
9. 264 Luke WIGHT (MT GAMBIER) +27
10. 262 Cooper TYE (CENTRAL DISTRICTS) +30
11. 251 Angus MCLEAN (WANGARATTA) +30
12. 261 Jade MADDERN (CASTLEMAINE) +30
13. 241 Brendon GREEN (BLACKBURN) +30
14. 248 Brendan THORNTON (HAWTHORN) +30
15. 256 Nathan OUGH (HAMILTON) +30
16. 252 Will LUMBY (LEONGATHA) +30
17. 255 Mike KORENEFF (SINGAPORE) +35
18. 244 Byron WOODS (SHEPPARTON) +36
19. 253 Bradley ERICKSON (FOOTSCRAY) +37
20. 258 Bryan SCOTT (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +39
21. 257 Paul SPEED (ST KILDA) +5:14
22. 263 Connor GALVIN-RIDGE (LAUNCESTON CITY) +11:18
23. 265 Jarrod KING (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +11:52
24. 259 Sean HUGHES-ROBERTS (LAUNCESTON CITY) +17:04
dnf 247 Lachlan MARSHALL (FOOTSCRAY)

Sprint Classification

After Stage 1

1. 266 Lewis WALKER (SOUTH COAST) 10 pt
2. 254 Charlie BARBER (HAWTHORN) 6
3. 243 Leigh PHILLIPS (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 4
4. 250 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BRUNSWICK) 4
5. 255 Mike KORENEFF (SINGAPORE) 4
6. 245 Dan PECK (COBURG) 3
7. 264 Luke WIGHT (MT GAMBIER) 3
8. 246 Ben JONES (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 3
9. 249 Harrison MCLEAN (LEONGATHA) 2
10. 242 Connor RATE (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 1
11. 263 Connor GALVIN-RIDGE (LAUNCESTON CITY) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Sprint 1

1. 264 Luke WIGHT (MT GAMBIER) 3 pt
2. 246 Ben JONES (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 2
3. 243 Leigh PHILLIPS (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 1

Sprint 2

1. 243 Leigh PHILLIPS (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 3 pt
2. 255 Mike KORENEFF (SINGAPORE) 2
3. 263 Connor GALVIN-RIDGE (LAUNCESTON CITY) 1

Sprint 3

1. 245 Dan PECK (COBURG) 3 pt
2. 255 Mike KORENEFF (SINGAPORE) 2
3. 246 Ben JONES (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 1

Sprint Finish

1. 266 Lewis WALKER (SOUTH COAST) 10 pt
2. 254 Charlie BARBER (HAWTHORN) 6
3. 250 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BRUNSWICK) 4
4. 249 Harrison MCLEAN (LEONGATHA) 2
5. 242 Connor RATE (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 1