2018 Tour of the South West – Elite B Stage 3: Criterium

Race Overview

General Classification:
Sprint Classification:
262 Cooper TYE (CENTRAL DISTRICTS)
241 Brendon GREEN (BLACKBURN)

Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 241 Brendon GREEN (BLACKBURN) 43:28 12
2. 262 Cooper TYE (CENTRAL DISTRICTS) +0 6
3. 245 Dan PECK (COBURG) +0 4
4. 251 Angus MCLEAN (WANGARATTA) +0 2
5. 243 Leigh PHILLIPS (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +0 1
6. 252 Will LUMBY (LEONGATHA) +0
7. 244 Byron WOODS (SHEPPARTON) +3
8. 266 Lewis WALKER (SOUTH COAST) +5
9. 259 Sean HUGHES-ROBERTS (LAUNCESTON CITY) +5 2
10. 242 Connor RATE (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +5
11. 258 Bryan SCOTT (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +5
12. 249 Harrison MCLEAN (LEONGATHA) +7
13. 264 Luke WIGHT (MT GAMBIER) +12 1
14. 248 Brendan THORNTON (HAWTHORN) +18
15. 254 Charlie BARBER (HAWTHORN) +21
16. 246 Ben JONES (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +26
17. 257 Paul SPEED (ST KILDA) +31 3
18. 263 Connor GALVIN-RIDGE (LAUNCESTON CITY) +35
19. 265 Jarrod KING (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +36
20. 250 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BRUNSWICK) +38 1
21. 256 Nathan OUGH (HAMILTON) +41
22. 253 Bradley ERICKSON (FOOTSCRAY) +3:03 3
23. 261 Jade MADDERN (CASTLEMAINE) +25:03
24. 255 Mike KORENEFF (SINGAPORE) +26:33

General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 262 Cooper TYE (CENTRAL DISTRICTS) 3h16:20
2. 264 Luke WIGHT (MT GAMBIER) +13
3. 251 Angus MCLEAN (WANGARATTA) +31
4. 266 Lewis WALKER (SOUTH COAST) +31
5. 242 Connor RATE (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +38
6. 243 Leigh PHILLIPS (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +41
7. 245 Dan PECK (COBURG) +47
8. 241 Brendon GREEN (BLACKBURN) +48
9. 254 Charlie BARBER (HAWTHORN) +1:03
10. 252 Will LUMBY (LEONGATHA) +1:11
11. 250 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BRUNSWICK) +1:47
12. 248 Brendan THORNTON (HAWTHORN) +2:00
13. 249 Harrison MCLEAN (LEONGATHA) +2:17
14. 258 Bryan SCOTT (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +2:32
15. 246 Ben JONES (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +2:44
16. 244 Byron WOODS (SHEPPARTON) +3:12
17. 256 Nathan OUGH (HAMILTON) +3:38
18. 257 Paul SPEED (ST KILDA) +6:14
19. 253 Bradley ERICKSON (FOOTSCRAY) +6:17
20. 265 Jarrod KING (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +13:52
21. 263 Connor GALVIN-RIDGE (LAUNCESTON CITY) +14:52
22. 259 Sean HUGHES-ROBERTS (LAUNCESTON CITY) +18:23
23. 255 Mike KORENEFF (SINGAPORE) +28:41
24. 261 Jade MADDERN (CASTLEMAINE) +28:46
dnf 247 Lachlan MARSHALL (FOOTSCRAY)

Sprint Classification

Final Result

1. 241 Brendon GREEN (BLACKBURN) 12 pt
2. 266 Lewis WALKER (SOUTH COAST) 10
3. 245 Dan PECK (COBURG) 7
4. 262 Cooper TYE (CENTRAL DISTRICTS) 6
5. 254 Charlie BARBER (HAWTHORN) 6
6. 243 Leigh PHILLIPS (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 5
7. 250 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BRUNSWICK) 5
8. 264 Luke WIGHT (MT GAMBIER) 4
9. 255 Mike KORENEFF (SINGAPORE) 4
10. 257 Paul SPEED (ST KILDA) 3
11. 253 Bradley ERICKSON (FOOTSCRAY) 3
12. 246 Ben JONES (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 3
13. 251 Angus MCLEAN (WANGARATTA) 2
14. 249 Harrison MCLEAN (LEONGATHA) 2
15. 259 Sean HUGHES-ROBERTS (LAUNCESTON CITY) 2
16. 242 Connor RATE (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 1
17. 263 Connor GALVIN-RIDGE (LAUNCESTON CITY) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Sprint 1

1. 253 Bradley ERICKSON (FOOTSCRAY) 3 pt
2. 259 Sean HUGHES-ROBERTS (LAUNCESTON CITY) 2
3. 264 Luke WIGHT (MT GAMBIER) 1

Sprint 2

1. 257 Paul SPEED (ST KILDA) 3 pt
2. 241 Brendon GREEN (BLACKBURN) 2
3. 250 Mackenzie HASTINGS (BRUNSWICK) 1

Sprint Finish

1. 241 Brendon GREEN (BLACKBURN) 10 pt
2. 262 Cooper TYE (CENTRAL DISTRICTS) 6
3. 245 Dan PECK (COBURG) 4
4. 251 Angus MCLEAN (WANGARATTA) 2
5. 243 Leigh PHILLIPS (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 1