2018 Tour of the South West – Men C Stage 1: Road Race

Race Overview

General Classification:
Sprint Classification:
137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK)
137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK)

Stage 1 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK) 1h20:08 14
2. 132 Dan PURCELL (MANSFIELD MT BULLER) +0 12
3. 136 Harry MORGAN (BLACKBURN) +0 4
4. 149 Cameron MCPHERSON (LAUNCESTON CITY) +3 3
5. 138 Mark SEDDON (HAWTHORN) +5 1
6. 148 Ben RAWLINGS (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +2:11
7. 142 Ananda CHU (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +2:11
8. 139 William MURRAY (HAWTHORN) +2:15
9. 134 Ewen DOONAN (BLACKBURN) +2:15
10. 147 Jaxon KING (MORNINGTON) +2:59
11. 133 Harrison HEIN (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +3:23
12. 131 Terance HORE (ST KILDA) +4:20
13. 141 Andrew GYNES (MORNINGTON) +4:27
14. 143 Morgan HAYES (MORNINGTON) +5:31
15. 151 Mark HAPKE (HAWTHORN) +5:37
16. 140 Ben SOLLY (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +6:44
17. 135 Alastair HASTINGS (HAWTHORN) +7:10
18. 144 Jack MARSHALL (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +7:10
19. 150 Emerson JULIAN (BENDIGO & DISTRICT) +10:00
20. 145 Liam HAPKE (BLACKBURN) +10:00
21. 146 Zac TUCKETT (MORNINGTON) +16:40 1

General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK) 1h19:54
2. 132 Dan PURCELL (MANSFIELD MT BULLER) +2
3. 136 Harry MORGAN (BLACKBURN) +10
4. 149 Cameron MCPHERSON (LAUNCESTON CITY) +14
5. 138 Mark SEDDON (HAWTHORN) +18
6. 148 Ben RAWLINGS (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +2:25
7. 142 Ananda CHU (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +2:25
8. 139 William MURRAY (HAWTHORN) +2:29
9. 134 Ewen DOONAN (BLACKBURN) +2:29
10. 147 Jaxon KING (MORNINGTON) +3:13
11. 133 Harrison HEIN (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +3:37
12. 131 Terance HORE (ST KILDA) +4:34
13. 141 Andrew GYNES (MORNINGTON) +4:41
14. 143 Morgan HAYES (MORNINGTON) +5:45
15. 151 Mark HAPKE (HAWTHORN) +5:51
16. 140 Ben SOLLY (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +6:58
17. 135 Alastair HASTINGS (HAWTHORN) +7:24
18. 144 Jack MARSHALL (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +7:24
19. 150 Emerson JULIAN (BENDIGO & DISTRICT) +10:14
20. 145 Liam HAPKE (BLACKBURN) +10:14
21. 146 Zac TUCKETT (MORNINGTON) +16:53

Sprint Classification

After Stage 1

1. 137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK) 14 pt
2. 132 Dan PURCELL (MANSFIELD MT BULLER) 12
3. 136 Harry MORGAN (BLACKBURN) 4
4. 149 Cameron MCPHERSON (LAUNCESTON CITY) 3
5. 138 Mark SEDDON (HAWTHORN) 1
6. 146 Zac TUCKETT (MORNINGTON) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Sprint 1

1. 132 Dan PURCELL (MANSFIELD MT BULLER) 3 pt
2. 137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK) 2
3. 146 Zac TUCKETT (MORNINGTON) 1

Sprint 2

1. 132 Dan PURCELL (MANSFIELD MT BULLER) 3 pt
2. 137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK) 2
3. 149 Cameron MCPHERSON (LAUNCESTON CITY) 1

Sprint Finish

1. 137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK) 10 pt
2. 132 Dan PURCELL (MANSFIELD MT BULLER) 6
3. 136 Harry MORGAN (BLACKBURN) 4
4. 149 Cameron MCPHERSON (LAUNCESTON CITY) 2
5. 138 Mark SEDDON (HAWTHORN) 1