2018 Tour of the South West – Elite C Stage 2: Individual Time Trial

Race Overview

General Classification:
Sprint Classification:
136 Harry MORGAN (BLACKBURN)
137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK)

Stage 2 Result

Time Gap
1. 136 Harry MORGAN (BLACKBURN) 17:04.78
2. 137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK) 17:50.06 +46
3. 141 Andrew GYNES (MORNINGTON) 17:54.28 +50
4. 147 Jaxon KING (MORNINGTON) 18:06.19 +1:02
5. 131 Terance HORE (ST KILDA) 18:17.40 +1:13
6. 139 William MURRAY (HAWTHORN) 18:29.74 +1:25
7. 138 Mark SEDDON (HAWTHORN) 18:32.43 +1:28
8. 135 Alastair HASTINGS (HAWTHORN) 18:39.94 +1:35
9. 149 Cameron MCPHERSON (LAUNCESTON CITY) 18:54.02 +1:50
10. 146 Zac TUCKETT (MORNINGTON) 19:02.68 +1:58
11. 134 Ewen DOONAN (BLACKBURN) 19:03.49 +1:59
12. 140 Ben SOLLY (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 19:11.82 +2:07
13. 132 Dan PURCELL (MANSFIELD MT BULLER) 19:12.28 +2:08
14. 150 Emerson JULIAN (BENDIGO & DISTRICT) 19:23.51 +2:19
15. 148 Ben RAWLINGS (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 19:36.18 +2:32
16. 133 Harrison HEIN (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 19:43.42 +2:39
17. 143 Morgan HAYES (MORNINGTON) 20:09.16 +3:05
18. 142 Ananda CHU (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 20:18.80 +3:14
19. 144 Jack MARSHALL (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 20:39.33 +3:35
20. 151 Mark HAPKE (HAWTHORN) 22:09.11 +5:05
21. 145 Liam HAPKE (BLACKBURN) 23:07.22 +6:03

General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 136 Harry MORGAN (BLACKBURN) 1h37:08
2. 137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK) +36
3. 138 Mark SEDDON (HAWTHORN) +1:36
4. 149 Cameron MCPHERSON (LAUNCESTON CITY) +1:54
5. 132 Dan PURCELL (MANSFIELD MT BULLER) +2:00
6. 139 William MURRAY (HAWTHORN) +3:44
7. 147 Jaxon KING (MORNINGTON) +4:05
8. 134 Ewen DOONAN (BLACKBURN) +4:18
9. 148 Ben RAWLINGS (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +4:47
10. 141 Andrew GYNES (MORNINGTON) +5:21
11. 142 Ananda CHU (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +5:29
12. 131 Terance HORE (ST KILDA) +5:37
13. 133 Harrison HEIN (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +6:06
14. 143 Morgan HAYES (MORNINGTON) +8:40
15. 135 Alastair HASTINGS (HAWTHORN) +8:49
16. 140 Ben SOLLY (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +8:55
17. 151 Mark HAPKE (HAWTHORN) +10:46
18. 144 Jack MARSHALL (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +10:49
19. 150 Emerson JULIAN (BENDIGO & DISTRICT) +12:23
20. 145 Liam HAPKE (BLACKBURN) +16:07
21. 146 Zac TUCKETT (MORNINGTON) +18:41

Sprint Classification

After Stage 2

1. 137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK) 14 pt
2. 132 Dan PURCELL (MANSFIELD MT BULLER) 12
3. 136 Harry MORGAN (BLACKBURN) 4
4. 149 Cameron MCPHERSON (LAUNCESTON CITY) 3
5. 138 Mark SEDDON (HAWTHORN) 1
6. 146 Zac TUCKETT (MORNINGTON) 1