2018 Tour of the South West – Elite C Stage 3: Criterium

Race Overview

General Classification:
Sprint Classification:
136 Harry MORGAN (BLACKBURN)
137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK)

Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK) 33:48 14
2. 132 Dan PURCELL (MANSFIELD MT BULLER) +3 10
3. 131 Terance HORE (ST KILDA) +3 4
4. 149 Cameron MCPHERSON (LAUNCESTON CITY) +4 6
5. 147 Jaxon KING (MORNINGTON) +4 1
6. 136 Harry MORGAN (BLACKBURN) +4
7. 138 Mark SEDDON (HAWTHORN) +8
8. 141 Andrew GYNES (MORNINGTON) +9
9. 134 Ewen DOONAN (BLACKBURN) +14
10. 135 Alastair HASTINGS (HAWTHORN) +1:30
11. 140 Ben SOLLY (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +5:30
12. 151 Mark HAPKE (HAWTHORN) +15:30
13. 148 Ben RAWLINGS (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +15:30
14. 139 William MURRAY (HAWTHORN) +15:30
15. 146 Zac TUCKETT (MORNINGTON) +15:30
16. 133 Harrison HEIN (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +15:30
17. 145 Liam HAPKE (BLACKBURN) +17:30
18. 143 Morgan HAYES (MORNINGTON) +21:30
19. 144 Jack MARSHALL (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +21:30
20. 142 Ananda CHU (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +23:30
21. 150 Emerson JULIAN (BENDIGO & DISTRICT) +23:30

General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 136 Harry MORGAN (BLACKBURN) 2h11:00
2. 137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK) +18
3. 138 Mark SEDDON (HAWTHORN) +1:40
4. 149 Cameron MCPHERSON (LAUNCESTON CITY) +1:48
5. 132 Dan PURCELL (MANSFIELD MT BULLER) +1:49
6. 147 Jaxon KING (MORNINGTON) +4:04
7. 134 Ewen DOONAN (BLACKBURN) +4:28
8. 141 Andrew GYNES (MORNINGTON) +5:26
9. 131 Terance HORE (ST KILDA) +5:32
10. 135 Alastair HASTINGS (HAWTHORN) +10:15
11. 140 Ben SOLLY (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +14:21
12. 139 William MURRAY (HAWTHORN) +19:10
13. 148 Ben RAWLINGS (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +20:13
14. 133 Harrison HEIN (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +21:32
15. 151 Mark HAPKE (HAWTHORN) +26:12
16. 142 Ananda CHU (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +28:55
17. 143 Morgan HAYES (MORNINGTON) +30:06
18. 144 Jack MARSHALL (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +32:15
19. 145 Liam HAPKE (BLACKBURN) +33:33
20. 146 Zac TUCKETT (MORNINGTON) +34:07
21. 150 Emerson JULIAN (BENDIGO & DISTRICT) +35:49

Sprint Classification

Final Result

1. 137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK) 28 pt
2. 132 Dan PURCELL (MANSFIELD MT BULLER) 22
3. 149 Cameron MCPHERSON (LAUNCESTON CITY) 9
4. 136 Harry MORGAN (BLACKBURN) 4
5. 131 Terance HORE (ST KILDA) 4
6. 138 Mark SEDDON (HAWTHORN) 1
7. 147 Jaxon KING (MORNINGTON) 1
8. 146 Zac TUCKETT (MORNINGTON) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Sprint 1

1. 137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK) 3 pt
2. 149 Cameron MCPHERSON (LAUNCESTON CITY) 2
3. 132 Dan PURCELL (MANSFIELD MT BULLER) 1

Sprint 2

1. 132 Dan PURCELL (MANSFIELD MT BULLER) 3 pt
2. 149 Cameron MCPHERSON (LAUNCESTON CITY) 2
3. 137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK) 1

Sprint Finish

1. 137 Graeme FRISLIE (BRUNSWICK) 10 pt
2. 132 Dan PURCELL (MANSFIELD MT BULLER) 6
3. 131 Terance HORE (ST KILDA) 4
4. 149 Cameron MCPHERSON (LAUNCESTON CITY) 2
5. 147 Jaxon KING (MORNINGTON) 1