2018 Tour of the South West – Masters C Stage 3: Criterium

Race Overview

General Classification:
Sprint Classification:
213 Craig KEANE (ADCC)
213 Craig KEANE (ADCC)

Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 233 Peter CHESTER (NORTHCOTE) 32:51 10
2. 224 Ryan WATERSON (SOUTHERN MASTERS) +1 8
3. 217 Tristan BATEY (MORNINGTON) +1 4
4. 206 Shane HAYES (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +1 2
5. 213 Craig KEANE (ADCC) +1 3
6. 221 Peter GREIG (WARRNAMBOOL) +1
7. 205 Craig DOHERTY (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +1
8. 208 Randall NEWMAN (MORNINGTON) +1
9. 201 William GIELEWSKI (ST KILDA) +1
10. 222 Thomas DE GARIS (NORWOOD) +5
11. 203 Bradley JAMES (BLACKBURN) +5 3
12. 223 Simon KELSON (FOOTSCRAY) +5
13. 212 Joel BYRNES (SOUTHERN MASTERS) +5
14. 218 Alastair DELOOZE (FOOTSCRAY) +5
15. 229 Andrew COOK (MORNINGTON) +8
16. 219 Matt ARTHUR (COBURG) +8
17. 204 David OBRIEN (ECHUCA/MOAMA) +8 2
18. 215 Guy GREEN (BLACKBURN) +10
19. 216 James BYRNE (WARRNAMBOOL) +15
20. 210 Dayne PEARCE (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +6:15 3
21. 225 Paul YEATMAN (WARRAGUL) +6:15
22. 232 Patrick QUIGGIN (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE) +8:15
23. 234 Rob CUMINE (SOUTHERN TASMANIAN) +10:15
24. 230 Ben HARDMAN (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +10:15
25. 211 Jeremy BEAUMONT (BRUNSWICK) +14:15
26. 226 Milan ANDJELKOVIC (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +14:15
27. 207 Vaughan WEBBER (BLACKBURN) +14:15
28. 228 Gary LOWE (HAWTHORN) +14:15
29. 227 Joel BERTRAM (BUSSELTON) +16:15
30. 220 Nicholas BARTLETT (PORT FAIRY) +18:15
31. 214 Adam SKIDMORE (ALBURY-WODONGA PANTHERS) +18:15
dns 202 Brad THEXTON (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE)

General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 213 Craig KEANE (ADCC) 2h13:14
2. 204 David OBRIEN (ECHUCA/MOAMA) +15
3. 201 William GIELEWSKI (ST KILDA) +20
4. 219 Matt ARTHUR (COBURG) +23
5. 208 Randall NEWMAN (MORNINGTON) +32
6. 205 Craig DOHERTY (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +49
7. 217 Tristan BATEY (MORNINGTON) +57
8. 203 Bradley JAMES (BLACKBURN) +1:06
9. 224 Ryan WATERSON (SOUTHERN MASTERS) +1:08
10. 223 Simon KELSON (FOOTSCRAY) +1:21
11. 229 Andrew COOK (MORNINGTON) +1:30
12. 218 Alastair DELOOZE (FOOTSCRAY) +1:55
13. 221 Peter GREIG (WARRNAMBOOL) +1:56
14. 233 Peter CHESTER (NORTHCOTE) +2:14
15. 212 Joel BYRNES (SOUTHERN MASTERS) +2:38
16. 206 Shane HAYES (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +2:52
17. 222 Thomas DE GARIS (NORWOOD) +2:58
18. 215 Guy GREEN (BLACKBURN) +3:59
19. 225 Paul YEATMAN (WARRAGUL) +6:49
20. 210 Dayne PEARCE (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +7:16
21. 216 James BYRNE (WARRNAMBOOL) +7:19
22. 230 Ben HARDMAN (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +11:31
23. 234 Rob CUMINE (SOUTHERN TASMANIAN) +12:15
24. 232 Patrick QUIGGIN (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE) +12:36
25. 226 Milan ANDJELKOVIC (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +15:23
26. 211 Jeremy BEAUMONT (BRUNSWICK) +16:10
27. 207 Vaughan WEBBER (BLACKBURN) +17:26
28. 228 Gary LOWE (HAWTHORN) +17:44
29. 214 Adam SKIDMORE (ALBURY-WODONGA PANTHERS) +19:34
30. 227 Joel BERTRAM (BUSSELTON) +21:14
31. 220 Nicholas BARTLETT (PORT FAIRY) +22:31
dnf 202 Brad THEXTON (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE)
dnf 231 Matthew SPENCER (ST KILDA)

Sprint Classification

Final Result

1. 213 Craig KEANE (ADCC) 19 pt
2. 233 Peter CHESTER (NORTHCOTE) 10
3. 224 Ryan WATERSON (SOUTHERN MASTERS) 9
4. 230 Ben HARDMAN (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 7
5. 225 Paul YEATMAN (WARRAGUL) 6
6. 204 David OBRIEN (ECHUCA/MOAMA) 4
7. 217 Tristan BATEY (MORNINGTON) 4
8. 203 Bradley JAMES (BLACKBURN) 3
9. 210 Dayne PEARCE (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) 3
10. 206 Shane HAYES (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) 2
11. 232 Patrick QUIGGIN (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE) 2
12. 223 Simon KELSON (FOOTSCRAY) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Sprint 1

1. 203 Bradley JAMES (BLACKBURN) 3 pt
2. 213 Craig KEANE (ADCC) 2
3. 204 David OBRIEN (ECHUCA/MOAMA) 1

Sprint 2

1. 210 Dayne PEARCE (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) 3 pt
2. 224 Ryan WATERSON (SOUTHERN MASTERS) 2
3. 204 David OBRIEN (ECHUCA/MOAMA) 1

Sprint Finish

1. 233 Peter CHESTER (NORTHCOTE) 10 pt
2. 224 Ryan WATERSON (SOUTHERN MASTERS) 6
3. 217 Tristan BATEY (MORNINGTON) 4
4. 206 Shane HAYES (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) 2
5. 213 Craig KEANE (ADCC) 1