2018 Tour of the South West – Woman A Stage 2: Individual Time Trial

Race Overview

General Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Leading Team:
77 Maeve PLOUFFE (SAI)
83 Catalina SOTO (BRUNSWICK)
SAI SASI

Stage 2 Result

Time Gap
1. 77 Maeve PLOUFFE (SAI) 19:00.74
2. 78 Breanna HARGRAVE (SAI) 19:20.36 +20
3. 84 Ashlee JONES (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 19:21.31 +21
4. 76 Sophie EDWARDS (SAI) 19:23.59 +23
5. 79 Olivia WHEELER (SAI) 19:33.49 +33
6. 85 Jenny PETTENON (HAWTHORN) 19:47.88 +47
7. 90 Natalie REDMOND (PORT ADELAIDE) 20:17.10 +1:17
8. 88 Emma CHILTON (MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY) 20:21.69 +1:21
9. 83 Catalina SOTO (BRUNSWICK) 20:47.29 +1:47
10. 86 Nicole HOBDAY (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE) 21:00.63 +2:00
11. 91 Chelsea HOLMES (SOUTH COAST) 21:08.55 +2:08
12. 82 Rachel EFFENEY (BRISBANE) 21:20.62 +2:20
13. 92 Gemma MOLLENHAUER (WAGGA WAGGA) 21:26.83 +2:26
14. 74 Jessica LANE (RSW) 22:08.62 +3:08
15. 81 Kirsty DEACON (ALBURY-WODONGA PANTHERS) 22:22.82 +3:22
16. 72 Minda MURRAY (RSW) 22:41.16 +3:41
17. 89 Jordyn HASSETT (MORNINGTON) 22:46.41 +3:46
18. 87 Bridget LESTER (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE) 22:48.52 +3:48
dns 73 Samantha DE RITER (RSW)

General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 77 Maeve PLOUFFE (SAI) 2h58:29
2. 78 Breanna HARGRAVE (SAI) +19
3. 84 Ashlee JONES (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) +24
4. 79 Olivia WHEELER (SAI) +37
5. 76 Sophie EDWARDS (SAI) +39
6. 85 Jenny PETTENON (HAWTHORN) +56
7. 90 Natalie REDMOND (PORT ADELAIDE) +1:15
8. 88 Emma CHILTON (MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY) +1:16
9. 83 Catalina SOTO (BRUNSWICK) +1:35
10. 86 Nicole HOBDAY (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE) +2:09
11. 91 Chelsea HOLMES (SOUTH COAST) +2:12
12. 82 Rachel EFFENEY (BRISBANE) +2:24
13. 92 Gemma MOLLENHAUER (WAGGA WAGGA) +2:30
14. 74 Jessica LANE (RSW) +3:08
15. 81 Kirsty DEACON (ALBURY-WODONGA PANTHERS) +3:31
16. 72 Minda MURRAY (RSW) +3:50
17. 87 Bridget LESTER (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE) +7:43
18. 89 Jordyn HASSETT (MORNINGTON) +16:49
dnf 73 Samantha DE RITER (RSW)

Sprint Classification

After Stage 2

1. 83 Catalina SOTO (BRUNSWICK) 16 pt
2. 88 Emma CHILTON (MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY) 9
3. 90 Natalie REDMOND (PORT ADELAIDE) 6
4. 78 Breanna HARGRAVE (SAI) 5
5. 77 Maeve PLOUFFE (SAI) 4
6. 74 Jessica LANE (RSW) 4
7. 76 Sophie EDWARDS (SAI) 2
8. 84 Ashlee JONES (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD) 1

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. SAI SASI (77, 78, 76) 57:43

Teams General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. SAI SASI 8h56:22