2018 Tour of the South West – Women C Stage 1: Road Race

Race Overview

General Classification:
Sprint Classification:
276 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BRUNSWICK)
276 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BRUNSWICK)

Stage 1 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 276 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BRUNSWICK) 1h39:31 16
2. 286 Nicole FRAIN (HOBART WHEELERS) +0 8
3. 274 Magda URBANEK (HAWTHORN) +2 4
4. 277 Edie HALEY (BENDIGO & DISTRICT) +2 2
5. 280 Julia ATKINS (ST KILDA) +5 1
6. 271 Rebecca COVINGTON (HAWTHORN) +5 1
7. 284 Tania LAUNDER (ST KILDA) +5
8. 273 Bernadette FITZGERALD (LEONGATHA) +5
9. 282 Erika GOSNEY (FOOTSCRAY) +5
10. 272 Jenny GRIFFITHS (ALPINE) +5 1
11. 279 Erin FERGUSON (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE) +10
12. 275 Grace MAYNE (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +17 2
13. 281 Madeline JONES (CASTLEMAINE) +15:32
14. 285 Genevieve ZLATKOVIC (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +19:56
dnf 283 Eleanor KARAHASAN (ST KILDA)
dns 278 Ella ATKINSON (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE)

General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 276 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BRUNSWICK) 1h39:15
2. 286 Nicole FRAIN (HOBART WHEELERS) +8
3. 274 Magda URBANEK (HAWTHORN) +14
4. 277 Edie HALEY (BENDIGO & DISTRICT) +16
5. 280 Julia ATKINS (ST KILDA) +20
6. 271 Rebecca COVINGTON (HAWTHORN) +20
7. 272 Jenny GRIFFITHS (ALPINE) +20
8. 284 Tania LAUNDER (ST KILDA) +21
9. 273 Bernadette FITZGERALD (LEONGATHA) +21
10. 282 Erika GOSNEY (FOOTSCRAY) +21
11. 279 Erin FERGUSON (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE) +26
12. 275 Grace MAYNE (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +31
13. 281 Madeline JONES (CASTLEMAINE) +15:48
14. 285 Genevieve ZLATKOVIC (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +20:12
dnf 283 Eleanor KARAHASAN (ST KILDA)

Sprint Classification

After Stage 1

1. 276 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BRUNSWICK) 16 pt
2. 286 Nicole FRAIN (HOBART WHEELERS) 8
3. 274 Magda URBANEK (HAWTHORN) 4
4. 277 Edie HALEY (BENDIGO & DISTRICT) 2
5. 275 Grace MAYNE (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) 2
6. 280 Julia ATKINS (ST KILDA) 1
7. 271 Rebecca COVINGTON (HAWTHORN) 1
8. 272 Jenny GRIFFITHS (ALPINE) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Sprint 1

1. 276 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BRUNSWICK) 3 pt
2. 275 Grace MAYNE (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) 2
3. 272 Jenny GRIFFITHS (ALPINE) 1

Sprint 2

1. 276 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BRUNSWICK) 3 pt
2. 286 Nicole FRAIN (HOBART WHEELERS) 2
3. 271 Rebecca COVINGTON (HAWTHORN) 1

Sprint Finish

1. 276 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BRUNSWICK) 10 pt
2. 286 Nicole FRAIN (HOBART WHEELERS) 6
3. 274 Magda URBANEK (HAWTHORN) 4
4. 277 Edie HALEY (BENDIGO & DISTRICT) 2
5. 280 Julia ATKINS (ST KILDA) 1