2018 Tour of the South West – Women C Stage 3: Criterium

Race Overview

General Classification:
Sprint Classification:
286 Nicole FRAIN (HOBART WHEELERS)
276 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BRUNSWICK)

Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 276 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BRUNSWICK) 33:58 14
2. 280 Julia ATKINS (ST KILDA) +0 7
3. 282 Erika GOSNEY (FOOTSCRAY) +0 5
4. 286 Nicole FRAIN (HOBART WHEELERS) +0 8
5. 271 Rebecca COVINGTON (HAWTHORN) +3 1
6. 274 Magda URBANEK (HAWTHORN) +3
7. 275 Grace MAYNE (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +2:23
8. 277 Edie HALEY (BENDIGO & DISTRICT) +2:44
9. 273 Bernadette FITZGERALD (LEONGATHA) +3:03
10. 279 Erin FERGUSON (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE) +15:03
11. 285 Genevieve ZLATKOVIC (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +22:03
12. 281 Madeline JONES (CASTLEMAINE) +22:03
13. 284 Tania LAUNDER (ST KILDA) +22:03

General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 286 Nicole FRAIN (HOBART WHEELERS) 2h33:27
2. 276 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BRUNSWICK) +1:20
3. 271 Rebecca COVINGTON (HAWTHORN) +1:45
4. 280 Julia ATKINS (ST KILDA) +2:09
5. 282 Erika GOSNEY (FOOTSCRAY) +2:29
6. 274 Magda URBANEK (HAWTHORN) +2:31
7. 273 Bernadette FITZGERALD (LEONGATHA) +6:02
8. 277 Edie HALEY (BENDIGO & DISTRICT) +6:08
9. 275 Grace MAYNE (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +6:44
10. 279 Erin FERGUSON (MELBOURNE CYCLING LEAGUE) +18:35
11. 284 Tania LAUNDER (ST KILDA) +26:01
12. 281 Madeline JONES (CASTLEMAINE) +43:23
13. 285 Genevieve ZLATKOVIC (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) +46:23
dnf 272 Jenny GRIFFITHS (ALPINE)
dnf 283 Eleanor KARAHASAN (ST KILDA)

Sprint Classification

Final Result

1. 276 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BRUNSWICK) 30 pt
2. 286 Nicole FRAIN (HOBART WHEELERS) 16
3. 280 Julia ATKINS (ST KILDA) 8
4. 282 Erika GOSNEY (FOOTSCRAY) 5
5. 274 Magda URBANEK (HAWTHORN) 4
6. 271 Rebecca COVINGTON (HAWTHORN) 2
7. 277 Edie HALEY (BENDIGO & DISTRICT) 2
8. 275 Grace MAYNE (BALLARAT / SEBASTOPOL) 2
dnf 272 Jenny GRIFFITHS (ALPINE) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Sprint 1

1. 286 Nicole FRAIN (HOBART WHEELERS) 3 pt
2. 276 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BRUNSWICK) 2
3. 282 Erika GOSNEY (FOOTSCRAY) 1

Sprint 2

1. 286 Nicole FRAIN (HOBART WHEELERS) 3 pt
2. 276 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BRUNSWICK) 2
3. 280 Julia ATKINS (ST KILDA) 1

Sprint Finish

1. 276 Elizabeth NUSPAN (BRUNSWICK) 10 pt
2. 280 Julia ATKINS (ST KILDA) 6
3. 282 Erika GOSNEY (FOOTSCRAY) 4
4. 286 Nicole FRAIN (HOBART WHEELERS) 2
5. 271 Rebecca COVINGTON (HAWTHORN) 1