2017 Battle Recharge Stage 1: Team Time Trial

Race Overview

General Classification:
Young Rider Classification:
Leading Team:
175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD)
172 Jessica PRATT (HFD)
HFD High5 Dream Team

Teams Time Trial Result

Time Gap
1. HFD High5 Dream Team 34:01.4
2. SPW Specialized Women's Racing 35:25.9 +1:24
3. NIS NSWIS Sydney Uni 35:38.8 +1:37
4. TIS TIS Racing Team 35:45.1 +1:44
6. GAB Galibier Cycling Team 36:42.1 +2:41
7. RSH Rush Women's Team 36:49.4 +2:48
8. MAP Mainline Allencon Procella 38:03.6 +4:02

Stage 1 Result

Time Gap
1. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 34:01.4
2. 172 Jessica PRATT (HFD) 34:01.4 +0
3. 171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 34:01.4 +0
4. 173 Emily ROPER (HFD) 34:01.4 +0
5. 174 Kristina CLONAN (HFD) 34:44.2 +43
6. 161 Ella BLOOR (SPW) 35:25.9 +1:24
7. 163 Taryn HEATHER (SPW) 35:25.9 +1:24
8. 162 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) 35:25.9 +1:24
9. 192 Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NIS) 35:38.8 +1:37
10. 193 Angela SMITH (NIS) 35:38.8 +1:37
11. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) 35:38.8 +1:37
12. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 35:45.1 +1:44
13. 152 Belamie FLINT (TIS) 35:45.1 +1:44
14. 153 Anya LOUW (TIS) 35:45.1 +1:44
15. 164 Verita STEWART (SPW) 36:20.2 +2:19
16. 165 Holly HARRIS (SPW) 36:24.8 +2:23
17. 232 Jaime GUNNING 36:32.8 +2:31
18. 242 Catriona NEWELL 36:32.8 +2:31
19. 241 Erin KINNEALY 36:32.8 +2:31
20. 224 Lauren HOOPER (GAB) 36:42.1 +2:41
21. 221 Bree WILSON (GAB) 36:42.1 +2:41
22. 225 Rachel EFFENEY (GAB) 36:42.1 +2:41
23. 222 Simone LONGDEN (GAB) 36:43.3 +2:42
24. 183 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) 36:49.4 +2:48
25. 185 Kristy GLOVER (RSH) 36:49.4 +2:48
26. 181 Justine BARROW (RSH) 36:49.4 +2:48
27. 184 Kerry JONKER (RSH) 36:49.4 +2:48
28. 204 Veronica LEBEDEV (MAP) 38:03.6 +4:02
29. 203 Annelise JEFFERIES (MAP) 38:03.6 +4:02
30. 202 Michaela MURRAY (MAP) 38:03.6 +4:02
31. 201 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (MAP) 38:08.0 +4:07
32. 182 Minda MURRAY (RSH) 39:47.6 +5:46
33. 154 Lauren PERRY (TIS) 40:54.7 +6:53
34. 194 Jade COLLIGAN (NIS) 42:10.2 +8:09
35. 234 Megan GAMMIE 43:14.8 +9:13
36. 579 Portia RENNIE 43:10.4 +9:09

General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 34:01
2. 172 Jessica PRATT (HFD) +0
3. 171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) +0
4. 173 Emily ROPER (HFD) +0
5. 174 Kristina CLONAN (HFD) +43
6. 161 Ella BLOOR (SPW) +1:24
7. 163 Taryn HEATHER (SPW) +1:24
8. 162 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) +1:24
9. 192 Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NIS) +1:37
10. 193 Angela SMITH (NIS) +1:37
11. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) +1:37
12. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) +1:44
13. 152 Belamie FLINT (TIS) +1:44
14. 153 Anya LOUW (TIS) +1:44
15. 164 Verita STEWART (SPW) +2:19
16. 165 Holly HARRIS (SPW) +2:23
17. 232 Jaime GUNNING +2:31
18. 242 Catriona NEWELL +2:31
19. 241 Erin KINNEALY +2:31
20. 224 Lauren HOOPER (GAB) +2:41
21. 221 Bree WILSON (GAB) +2:41
22. 225 Rachel EFFENEY (GAB) +2:41
23. 222 Simone LONGDEN (GAB) +2:42
24. 183 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) +2:48
25. 185 Kristy GLOVER (RSH) +2:48
26. 181 Justine BARROW (RSH) +2:48
27. 184 Kerry JONKER (RSH) +2:48
28. 204 Veronica LEBEDEV (MAP) +4:02
29. 203 Annelise JEFFERIES (MAP) +4:02
30. 202 Michaela MURRAY (MAP) +4:02
31. 201 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (MAP) +4:07
32. 182 Minda MURRAY (RSH) +5:46
33. 154 Lauren PERRY (TIS) +6:53
34. 194 Jade COLLIGAN (NIS) +8:09
35. 579 Portia RENNIE +9:09
36. 234 Megan GAMMIE +9:13

Young Rider Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 172 Jessica PRATT (HFD) 34:01
2. 174 Kristina CLONAN (HFD) +43
3. 161 Ella BLOOR (SPW) +1:24
4. 193 Angela SMITH (NIS) +1:37
5. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) +1:44
6. 153 Anya LOUW (TIS) +1:44
7. 165 Holly HARRIS (SPW) +2:23
8. 232 Jaime GUNNING +2:31
9. 184 Kerry JONKER (RSH) +2:48
10. 204 Veronica LEBEDEV (MAP) +4:02

Teams General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. HFD High5 Dream Team 1h42:03
2. SPW Specialized Women's Racing +4:12
3. NIS NSWIS Sydney Uni +4:51
4. TIS TIS Racing Team +5:12
5. GAB Galibier Cycling Team +8:03
6. RSH Rush Women's Team +8:24
7. MAP Mainline Allencon Procella +12:06