2017 Battle Recharge Stage 2: Criterium

Race Overview

General Classification:
Young Rider Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Leading Team:
173 Emily ROPER (HFD)
172 Jessica PRATT (HFD)
151 Macey STEWART (TIS)
HFD High5 Dream Team

Stage 2 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) 42:54 6
2. 173 Emily ROPER (HFD) +0 4
3. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) +13 6
4. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) +13 11
5. 192 Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NIS) +15
6. 204 Veronica LEBEDEV (MAP) +15
7. 153 Anya LOUW (TIS) +15
8. 172 Jessica PRATT (HFD) +15
9. 183 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) +15 4
10. 181 Justine BARROW (RSH) +18
11. 171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) +20
12. 163 Taryn HEATHER (SPW) +20
13. 241 Erin KINNEALY +20
14. 232 Jaime GUNNING +22
15. 162 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) +1:22
16. 152 Belamie FLINT (TIS) +1:22
17. 193 Angela SMITH (NIS) +1:41
18. 201 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (MAP) +10:00
19. 222 Simone LONGDEN (GAB) +10:00
20. 225 Rachel EFFENEY (GAB) +10:00
21. 174 Kristina CLONAN (HFD) +10:00
22. 221 Bree WILSON (GAB) +10:00
23. 165 Holly HARRIS (SPW) +10:00
24. 182 Minda MURRAY (RSH) +13:00
25. 242 Catriona NEWELL +13:00
26. 203 Annelise JEFFERIES (MAP) +13:00
27. 161 Ella BLOOR (SPW) +13:00
28. 224 Lauren HOOPER (GAB) +13:00
29. 184 Kerry JONKER (RSH) +17:00
30. 202 Michaela MURRAY (MAP) +21:00
31. 194 Jade COLLIGAN (NIS) +21:00
32. 579 Portia RENNIE +23:00
33. 154 Lauren PERRY (TIS) +23:00 2
34. 164 Verita STEWART (SPW) +23:00
35. 185 Kristy GLOVER (RSH) +26:00
36. 234 Megan GAMMIE +26:00

General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 173 Emily ROPER (HFD) 1h16:51
2. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) +11
3. 172 Jessica PRATT (HFD) +19
4. 171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) +24
5. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) +1:35
6. 163 Taryn HEATHER (SPW) +1:48
7. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) +1:50
8. 192 Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NIS) +1:56
9. 153 Anya LOUW (TIS) +2:03
10. 162 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) +2:50
11. 241 Erin KINNEALY +2:55
12. 232 Jaime GUNNING +2:57
13. 183 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) +3:03
14. 152 Belamie FLINT (TIS) +3:10
15. 181 Justine BARROW (RSH) +3:10
16. 193 Angela SMITH (NIS) +3:22
17. 204 Veronica LEBEDEV (MAP) +4:21
18. 174 Kristina CLONAN (HFD) +10:47
19. 165 Holly HARRIS (SPW) +12:27
20. 225 Rachel EFFENEY (GAB) +12:45
21. 221 Bree WILSON (GAB) +12:45
22. 222 Simone LONGDEN (GAB) +12:46
23. 201 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (MAP) +14:11
24. 161 Ella BLOOR (SPW) +14:28
25. 242 Catriona NEWELL +15:35
26. 224 Lauren HOOPER (GAB) +15:45
27. 203 Annelise JEFFERIES (MAP) +17:06
28. 182 Minda MURRAY (RSH) +18:50
29. 184 Kerry JONKER (RSH) +19:52
30. 202 Michaela MURRAY (MAP) +25:06
31. 164 Verita STEWART (SPW) +25:23
32. 185 Kristy GLOVER (RSH) +28:52
33. 194 Jade COLLIGAN (NIS) +29:13
34. 154 Lauren PERRY (TIS) +29:55
35. 579 Portia RENNIE +32:13
36. 234 Megan GAMMIE +35:17

Sprint Classification

After Stage 2

1. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 10 pt
2. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) 5
3. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 5
4. 183 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) 4
5. 173 Emily ROPER (HFD) 3
6. 154 Lauren PERRY (TIS) 2

Intermediate Sprints

Sprint 1

1. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 3 pt
2. 154 Lauren PERRY (TIS) 2
3. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 1

Sprint 2

1. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 3 pt
2. 183 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) 2
3. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 1

Sprint 3

1. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 3 pt
2. 183 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) 2
3. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 1

Sprint Finish

1. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) 5 pt
2. 173 Emily ROPER (HFD) 3
3. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 2
4. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 1

Young Rider Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 172 Jessica PRATT (HFD) 1h17:10
2. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) +1:31
3. 153 Anya LOUW (TIS) +1:44
4. 232 Jaime GUNNING +2:38
5. 193 Angela SMITH (NIS) +3:03
6. 204 Veronica LEBEDEV (MAP) +4:02
7. 174 Kristina CLONAN (HFD) +10:28
8. 165 Holly HARRIS (SPW) +12:08
9. 201 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (MAP) +13:52
10. 161 Ella BLOOR (SPW) +14:09

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. HFD High5 Dream Team (173, 175, 172) 2h09:10
2. TIS TIS Racing Team (151, 153, 152) +1:22
3. NIS NSWIS Sydney Uni (191, 192, 193) +1:28
4. SPW Specialized Women's Racing (163, 162, 165) +11:14
5. RSH Rush Women's Team (183, 181, 182) +13:05
6. MAP Mainline Allencon Procella (204, 201, 203) +22:47
7. GAB Galibier Cycling Team (222, 225, 221) +29:32

Teams General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. HFD High5 Dream Team 3h51:13
2. NIS NSWIS Sydney Uni +6:19
3. TIS TIS Racing Team +6:34
4. SPW Specialized Women's Racing +15:26
5. RSH Rush Women's Team +21:29
6. MAP Mainline Allencon Procella +34:53
7. GAB Galibier Cycling Team +37:35

Stage 3 Convoy

1 HFD High5 Dream Team
2 NIS NSWIS Sydney Uni
3 SPW Specialized Women's Racing
4 TIS TIS Racing Team
5 RSH Rush Women's Team
6 MAP Mainline Allencon Procella
7 GAB Galibier Cycling Team