2017 Battle Recharge Stage 3: Sunday Road Race

Race Overview

General Classification:
Young Rider Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Hill Climb Classification:
Leading Team:
171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD)
151 Macey STEWART (TIS)
151 Macey STEWART (TIS)
171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD)
HFD High5 Dream Team

Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 2h36:31 6
2. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) +5 11
3. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) +18 3
4. 183 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) +18 2
5. 232 Jaime GUNNING +18
6. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) +20 11
7. 241 Erin KINNEALY +37
8. 181 Justine BARROW (RSH) +37
9. 225 Rachel EFFENEY (GAB) +37
10. 153 Anya LOUW (TIS) +37
11. 161 Ella BLOOR (SPW) +37
12. 202 Michaela MURRAY (MAP) +42
13. 192 Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NIS) +42 3
14. 165 Holly HARRIS (SPW) +45
15. 221 Bree WILSON (GAB) +45
16. 173 Emily ROPER (HFD) +45
17. 163 Taryn HEATHER (SPW) +57
18. 203 Annelise JEFFERIES (MAP) +1:03
19. 224 Lauren HOOPER (GAB) +1:03
20. 174 Kristina CLONAN (HFD) +1:32
21. 204 Veronica LEBEDEV (MAP) +1:32
22. 201 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (MAP) +1:32
23. 184 Kerry JONKER (RSH) +1:55
24. 194 Jade COLLIGAN (NIS) +1:57
25. 152 Belamie FLINT (TIS) +2:29
26. 222 Simone LONGDEN (GAB) +2:40
27. 182 Minda MURRAY (RSH) +3:06
28. 162 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) +3:27 3
29. 242 Catriona NEWELL +3:57
30. 164 Verita STEWART (SPW) +14:43
31. 193 Angela SMITH (NIS) +17:58
32. 154 Lauren PERRY (TIS) +18:34
33. 579 Portia RENNIE +18:34
34. 234 Megan GAMMIE +19:55
dns 172 Jessica PRATT (HFD)
dns 185 Kristy GLOVER (RSH)

General Classification

After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1. 171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 3h53:40
2. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) +8
3. 173 Emily ROPER (HFD) +27
4. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) +1:26
5. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) +1:26
6. 192 Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NIS) +2:17
7. 153 Anya LOUW (TIS) +2:22
8. 163 Taryn HEATHER (SPW) +2:27
9. 232 Jaime GUNNING +2:57
10. 183 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) +3:01
11. 241 Erin KINNEALY +3:14
12. 181 Justine BARROW (RSH) +3:29
13. 152 Belamie FLINT (TIS) +5:21
14. 204 Veronica LEBEDEV (MAP) +5:35
15. 162 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) +5:56
16. 174 Kristina CLONAN (HFD) +12:01
17. 165 Holly HARRIS (SPW) +12:54
18. 225 Rachel EFFENEY (GAB) +13:04
19. 221 Bree WILSON (GAB) +13:12
20. 161 Ella BLOOR (SPW) +14:47
21. 222 Simone LONGDEN (GAB) +15:08
22. 201 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (MAP) +15:25
23. 224 Lauren HOOPER (GAB) +16:30
24. 203 Annelise JEFFERIES (MAP) +17:51
25. 242 Catriona NEWELL +19:14
26. 193 Angela SMITH (NIS) +21:02
27. 184 Kerry JONKER (RSH) +21:29
28. 182 Minda MURRAY (RSH) +21:38
29. 202 Michaela MURRAY (MAP) +25:30
30. 194 Jade COLLIGAN (NIS) +30:52
31. 164 Verita STEWART (SPW) +39:48
32. 154 Lauren PERRY (TIS) +48:11
33. 579 Portia RENNIE +50:29
34. 234 Megan GAMMIE +54:54
dnf 172 Jessica PRATT (HFD)
dnf 185 Kristy GLOVER (RSH)

Sprint Classification

After Stage 3

1. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 20 pt
2. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) 16
3. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 7
4. 171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 5
5. 183 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) 5
6. 192 Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NIS) 3
7. 173 Emily ROPER (HFD) 3
8. 162 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) 3
9. 154 Lauren PERRY (TIS) 2

Intermediate Sprints

Everest Road Lap 1

1. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) 3 pt
2. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 2
3. 162 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) 1

Crystal Creek Lap 1

1. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) 3 pt
2. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 2
3. 162 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) 1

Everest Road Lap 2

1. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) 3 pt
2. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 2
3. 162 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) 1

Crystal Creek Lap 2

1. 192 Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NIS) 3 pt
2. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) 2
3. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 1

Finish Sprint

1. 171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 5 pt
2. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 3
3. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 2
4. 183 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) 1

Mountain Classification

After Stage 3

1. 171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 3 pt
2. 232 Jaime GUNNING 3
3. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 2
4. 221 Bree WILSON (GAB) 2

Hill Climbs

Climb 1

1. 232 Jaime GUNNING 3 pt
2. 221 Bree WILSON (GAB) 2

Climb 2

1. 171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 3 pt
2. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 2

Young Rider Classification

After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 3h55:06
2. 153 Anya LOUW (TIS) +56
3. 232 Jaime GUNNING +1:31
4. 204 Veronica LEBEDEV (MAP) +4:09
5. 174 Kristina CLONAN (HFD) +10:35
6. 165 Holly HARRIS (SPW) +11:28
7. 161 Ella BLOOR (SPW) +13:21
8. 201 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (MAP) +13:59
9. 193 Angela SMITH (NIS) +19:36
10. 184 Kerry JONKER (RSH) +20:03

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. HFD High5 Dream Team (171, 175, 173) 7h50:36
2. SPW Specialized Women's Racing (161, 165, 163) +1:16
3. GAB Galibier Cycling Team (225, 221, 224) +1:22
4. RSH Rush Women's Team (183, 181, 184) +1:47
5. NIS NSWIS Sydney Uni (191, 192, 194) +1:56
6. TIS TIS Racing Team (151, 153, 152) +2:08
7. MAP Mainline Allencon Procella (202, 203, 204) +2:14

Teams General Classification

After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1. HFD High5 Dream Team 11h41:49
2. NIS NSWIS Sydney Uni +8:15
3. TIS TIS Racing Team +8:42
4. SPW Specialized Women's Racing +16:42
5. RSH Rush Women's Team +23:16
6. MAP Mainline Allencon Procella +37:07
7. GAB Galibier Cycling Team +38:57

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel

Stage 4 Convoy

1 HFD High5 Dream Team
2 TIS TIS Racing Team
3 NIS NSWIS Sydney Uni
4 SPW Specialized Women's Racing
5 RSH Rush Women's Team
6 MAP Mainline Allencon Procella
7 GAB Galibier Cycling Team