2017 Battle Recharge Graded Tour Stage 4: Road Race

Result: Elite DIV 1

1. 314 Bailey WALTERS (Fraser Coast Cycling Inc) 2h04:44
2. 315 Calem WILCOX (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc) +0
3. 302 Kurtis BRENT (Lifecycle Cycling Club) +14
4. 313 Jake VAN DER VLIET (379) +14
5. 311 Stephen RASHLEIGH (Kangaroo Point CC) +1:55
6. 307 Thomas HOOPER (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) +1:55
7. 308 Elliott MCKEAN (Sunshine Coast CC) +1:55
8. 309 William PENDER-BUCHAN (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) +22:05
dns 301 Alex BEEDIE (Coffs Harbour CC)
dns 303 Brandon CONWAY (Port Macquarie Cycling Club)
dns 304 Nicholas COSTELLO (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
dns 305 Kaden GROVES (Sunshine Coast CC)
dns 306 Wesley HO (St George CC)
dns 312 Oliver SMITH (Brisbane Cycling Club)
dns 316 Joshua WILSON (Launceston City CC)
dns 317 Ryan WILSON (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc)

Result: Elite DIV 2

1. 335 Dan LOGAN (University of Queensland CC) 2h18:34
2. 348 Jordan ROSS (University of Queensland CC) +0
3. 349 Nelson ANDRADO (University of Queensland CC) +0
4. 346 Mark RICHARDSON (University of Queensland CC) +0
5. 330 Campbell HALL (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +0
6. 333 Sam HORAN (Rockhampton Cycle Club) +0
7. 341 Ash O'NEILL (Townsville Cycle Club) +0
8. 336 Liam MACKNIGHT (Lifecycle Cycling Club) +5
9. 347 Rhys ROBOTHAM (Balmoral Cycle Club) +5
10. 327 Andrew DAVIES (University of Queensland CC) +8
11. 329 Thomas FORD (Mackay Cycling Club) +25
12. 340 Fergus Kieran O'CONNOR (Murwillumbah Cycle Club) +30
13. 358 Travis MEARNS (Brisbane Cycling Club) +17:03
14. 326 Ben CRAWFORD (ADF Cycling) +19:42
15. 322 Ross BARCLAY (University of Queensland CC) +28:52
dns 321 Jeremy BARBE (Kangaroo Point CC)
dns 323 Brandon BROWN (Rockhampton Cycle Club)
dns 325 James COLLINS (University of Queensland CC)
dns 328 Jack ELKINS (University of Queensland CC)
dns 331 Ocker HENNING (Sunshine Coast CC)
dns 332 Sutton HENNING (Sunshine Coast CC)
dns 338 Alexander MENA (Murwillumbah Cycle Club)
dns 339 Jake MITCHELL (Grafton CC)
dns 342 Samuel PIAT (Ipswich CC)
dns 343 Chris POWELL (University of Queensland CC)
dns 345 Harrison RAYMOND (Balmoral Cycle Club)
dns 350 Leighton TAYLOR (Balmoral Cycle Club)
dns 351 Ethan VIVIERS (Balmoral Cycle Club)
dns 352 Robert WEST (University of Queensland CC)
dns 353 Daniel WILLIAMS (University of Queensland CC)

Result: Masters DIV 1

1. 426 Mark RENDER (University of Queensland CC) 2h06:39
2. 425 Ben NEPPL (Hunter District CC) +0
3. 407 Richard BROWNHILL (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc) +0
4. 419 Tom LAPTHORN (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +0
5. 413 Brent DUCKER (University of Queensland CC) +0
6. 418 Michael JONES (University of Queensland CC) +0
7. 424 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District CC) +0
8. 422 Michael MANSON (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc) +11:29
9. 410 Glenn COOPER (Bundaberg Cycle Club) +11:29
10. 409 Daniel CHALHOUB (Hunter District CC) +24:56
11. 416 Steve HALLIDAY (Sunshine Coast CC) +25:09
dnf 420 Mark LASPINA (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
dnf 427 Adam ROBINSON (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc)
dns 401 Daniel ALCOCK (Coffs Harbour CC)
dns 402 Rance ALLEN (Kangaroo Point CC)
dns 403 Jason ANDERSCH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
dns 404 Paul ANDREWS (Rockhampton Cycle Club)
dns 406 Dave BROWN (Logan City Cycling Club)
dns 411 Luke CUNNINGHAM (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc)
dns 412 Luke DHNARAM (University of Queensland CC)
dns 414 Mark FOZZARD (Parramatta CC)
dns 415 Peter GWYNNE (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
dns 421 Nicholas MALYNN (University of Queensland CC)
dns 423 Andrew MATHIESEN (University of Queensland CC)
dns 428 Aaron STEWART (Rockhampton Cycle Club)
dns 429 Peter THEODORE (Wynnum Redlands Cycling Club)
dns 430 Malcolm VAN BASTEN (Wynnum Redlands Cycling Club)
dns 431 Stuart WILKINS (Moreton Bay Cycling Club INC)
dns 433 Jason FORD (Sunshine Coast CC)
dns 434 Christopher HANSSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Result: Masters DIV 2

1. 479 James SHEFFIELD (Kangaroo Point CC) 2h16:33
2. 468 Steve LEDGER (University of Queensland CC) +2:00
3. 473 Murray MCCLYMONT (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc) +2:01
4. 475 Timothy NELSON (University of Queensland CC) +2:01
5. 469 Nigel LOUIE (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc) +2:06
6. 474 Sandy MCVEY (Rockhampton Cycle Club) +2:08
7. 489 Linton BURNS (Murwillumbah Cycle Club) +2:09
8. 484 David WADSWORTH (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc) +2:09
9. 480 Damien STACY (Murwillumbah Cycle Club) +2:13
10. 471 Stuart MACDONALD (Balmoral Cycle Club) +2:13
11. 482 David TUCKER (Balmoral Cycle Club) +15:05
12. 456 Sean COX (Bundaberg Cycle Club) +16:16
13. 463 Steve HUNT (Murwillumbah Cycle Club) +21:43
14. 466 Phil KESBY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc) +33:52
15. 454 Jason CHESHIRE (Sunshine Coast CC) +33:56
dnf 461 Wes FREIER (Murwillumbah Cycle Club)
dns 451 Phillip ALMOND (Coffs Harbour CC)
dns 453 Richard BONNER (Ipswich CC)
dns 455 Andre CLAYDEN (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
dns 457 Adam DAWSON (University of Queensland CC)
dns 458 David EDGE (Rockhampton Cycle Club)
dns 459 Duncan ELLIOT (Coffs Harbour CC)
dns 460 John FENTON (University of Queensland CC)
dns 462 Mark HILL (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc)
dns 464 Kephren IZZARD (Bundaberg Cycle Club)
dns 465 Matthew JENKIN (Rockhampton Cycle Club)
dns 467 Adrian LAND (Fraser Coast Cycling Inc)
dns 470 Christopher LUSTY (Logan City Cycling Club)
dns 476 Michael NEWELL (Rockhampton Cycle Club)
dns 478 Brad SAYER (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
dns 481 Nicholas TOMPKINS (Sunshine Coast CC)
dns 483 Rodney UPTON (Rockhampton Cycle Club)
dns 485 Dave WILLSHER (Logan City Cycling Club)
dns 486 Paul WOODWARD (Brisbane Cycling Club)
dns 487 Gabriel YATES (Wynnum Redlands Cycling Club)

Result: Masters DIV 3

1. 548 Adam WILLIAMS (Lifecycle Cycling Club) 2h11:57
2. 539 Christopher PERCY (Brisbane Cycling Club) +0
3. 545 Luke STRUDWICK (Brisbane Cycling Club) +2:55
4. 519 Matthew CLARK (Sunshine Coast CC) +2:55
5. 524 Brendan FLANAGAN (Lifecycle Cycling Club) +2:55
6. 528 Stephen JAMIESON (Hunter District CC) +2:55
7. 525 Geoff FROST (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +3:02
8. 546 Rod TANNER (Lifecycle Cycling Club) +3:02
9. 540 Clem PISCITELLI (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc) +3:02
10. 536 Richard NEEDHAM (Kangaroo Point CC) +9:17
11. 535 William MILFORD (Lifecycle Cycling Club) +10:41
12. 532 Ian LOVELL (Hunter District CC) +23:59
13. 518 Philip CHALLEN (Kangaroo Point CC) +24:10
14. 522 Marshall CUSWORTH (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc) +24:10
15. 547 Gary WEIS (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc) +24:10
dns 324 Greg CALDECOTT (Macksville CC)
dns 452 Joel BARKER (Coffs Harbour CC)
dns 511 Adam BARNES (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc)
dns 512 Shane BEDFORD (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc)
dns 513 Warren BIGGS (Brisbane Cycling Club)
dns 514 Paul BRADY (Kangaroo Point CC)
dns 515 York BRATLEY (Logan City Cycling Club)
dns 516 Rod CALDWELL (Wynnum Redlands Cycling Club)
dns 517 Paul CAMPBELL (Brisbane Cycling Club)
dns 520 Mark COLEGATE (University of Queensland CC)
dns 521 Brian COOKE (Murwillumbah Cycle Club)
dns 523 Barry DOOSEY (Sydney Uni Velo Club)
dns 527 Alan HAINSWORTH (Murwillumbah Cycle Club)
dns 529 Nevil KING (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc)
dns 530 Stede KINGSBURY (Rockhampton Cycle Club)
dns 533 Brett LUTZE (Brisbane Cycling Club)
dns 534 William MADDOCK (Brisbane Cycling Club)
dns 537 Bradley NEGUS (Brisbane Cycling Club)
dns 541 Gary REDDACLIFF (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc)
dns 543 Josh RUSSELL (Sunshine Coast CC)
dns 544 Brent SHORTER (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
dns 549 David GREEN (Wynnum Redlands Cycling Club)
dns 551 Peter JANSEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc)

Result: Masters DIV 4

1. 372 Scott CARPENTER (Murwillumbah Cycle Club) 1h52:12
2. 377 Nicholas ROGERS (Murwillumbah Cycle Club) +0
3. 375 Peter MOOLENSCHOT (Wynnum Redlands Cycling Club) +0
4. 373 Jeffrey KELLY (Kangaroo Point CC) +0
5. 376 Geoff MYATT (Balmoral Cycle Club) +6:36
dns 371 Adam ALLAN (University of Queensland CC)
dns 374 Malcolm LYNN (Sutherland Shire CC)
dns 378 Stephen SCHOEMAKER (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc)

Result: Women

1. 586 Mia HAYDEN (Gold Coast) 1h58:48
2. 576 Sophie MCAULEY (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +0
3. 580 Amanda ROOSMALEN (University of Queensland CC) +0
4. 574 Meagan HODGE (Fraser Coast Cycling Inc) +0
5. 577 Vanessa MCDONALD (Coffs Harbour CC) +0
dns 571 Andrea ABBASSI (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
dns 573 Dinah CHAN (Singapore)
dns 575 Mairi MACKINNON (University of Queensland CC)
dns 578 Liz NELSON (University of Queensland CC)
dns 582 Ashleigh ELLIOTT (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club Inc)
dns 585 Courtney COYNE (Kangaroo Point CC)